Fandom

International Hockey Wiki

Swiss 4.Liga

11,508pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share
Swiss 4. Liga
Sport Ice hockey
Founded 19??
No. of teams
Country(ies) Flag of Switzerland.svg Switzerland
Most recent champion(s) Multiple regional winners
Related competitions Swiss 1.Liga
Swiss 2.Liga
Swiss 3.Liga

The Swiss 4.Liga is the sixth and lowest level league in Switzerland. It is the fourth tier Regio League.

The top teams are promoted to the Swiss 3.Liga.

ChampionsEdit

  • 2015-16
  • Orientale EHC Wetzikon
  • Central IHC Red Wings Basel, EHC Brandis, EHC Koniz, EHC Oberlangenegg, EHC Grindelwald
  • Romande HC Cortebert
  • 2014-15
  • Orientale EHC Bassersdorf
  • Central EHC Rheinfelden, Tasmanian Devils, SC Biberen, SC Ursellen, SC Bonigen
  • Romande CP Tavannes
  • 2013-14
  • Orientale EHC Sursee, Glarner EC
  • Central EHC Laufen, EHC Herzogenbuchsee, SC Biberen, EHC Uttingen, EHC Adelboden
  • Romande HC Le Locle
  • 2012-13
  • Orientale EHC Dubendorf, HC Samina Rankweil, KSC Kussnacht am Rigi
  • Central HC Fischbach-Goslikon, EHC Herzogenbuchsee, EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bumpliz, EHC Bumbach, EHC Adelboden
  • Romande CP Tavannes, HC Gurmels
  • 2011-12
  • Orientale EHC Bassersdorf, EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz, Affoltern
  • Central IHC Red Wings Basel, EHC Herzgobenbuchsee, SC Biberen, EHC Koniz, EHC Bumbach, EHC Adelboden
  • Romande HC Courtetelle, HC Val-de-Ruz, HC Academique Geneve-Uni
  • 2010-11
  • Orientale Akademischer EC Zurich, EC Wil, EHC Sursee I
  • Central Yatzy Selection, EHC Herzogenbuchsee, EHC Brandis, HC Bern Allstadt, SC Freimettigen, HC Lerchenfeld
  • Romande HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz, Hockey Club Bulle-La Gruyere, HC Academique Geneve-Uni II
  • 2009-10
  • Orientale EHC Blau-Weiss Dubendorf, SC Rheintal, Glarner EC
  • Central EHC Herrischried, EHC Herzogenbuschsee, SC Lyss II, EHC Post Bern, EHC Oberlangenegg, EHC Adelboden
  • Romande HC Franches-Montagnes, CP Fleurier, Geneve-Servette HC Ass.
  • 2008-09
  • Orientale Varese, BW Dubendorf, Frauenfeld II, HC Seetal,
  • Central EHC Binningen, EHC Herzogenbuchsee, Bellmund, Koniz, Grindelwald, Langenbuhl
  • Romande Franches-Montagnes III, Gurmels, Le Mouret
  • 2007-08
  • Orientale Cramosina, GCK Lions II, SC Rheintal II, EV Zoug II
  • Central Zunzgen-Sissach II, Aarau III, Lyssach, Bucheggberg II, Rot-Blau Bern II, SV Rothenbach, Lenk Zweisimmen
  • Romande Bassencourt, SenSee Bosingen II, Lausanne HC II
  • 2006-07
  • Orientale Osco, Baretwiler SC, EHC Hard, HC Albula
  • Central Laufen II, Wettingen-Baden II, Seedorf, Langenthal II, Bern University, Uttigen, Muhleturnen
  • Romande Ponte de Martel, Star Chaux II, Vallorbe
  • 2005-06
  • Orientale Akademischer SC, EHC Bulach II, EHC Sursee II
  • Central Laufen II, Kleindottingen, Meinisberg II, Tasmanian Devils, Ursellen II, Beatenberg, Hofen
  • Romande Courrendlin, Fleurier II, Nord Vaudois II
  • 2004-05
  • Orientale Blenio, Kussnacht Rigi, Glarner EC, Illnau-Effretikon II
  • Central Binningen, Zuchwil Regio, Grachwil, Rot-Blau Berne II, Adelboden II, Grindelwald II
  • Romande Franches-Montagnes III, Plaffeien, Nyon
  • 2003-04
  • Orientale Osco, Suarava, Adler Zugersee, Baretwiler SC, Winterthur II
  • Central Altstadt Olten II, Niederbipp, EHC Brandis II, Rubigen, Heimberg, Adelboden II
  • Romande Sonceboz, Vannerie 90, Monthey II
  • 2002-03
  • Orientale Iragna, Adler Zugersee, Baretswiler SC, Glattbrugg
  • Central Altstadt Olten II, Wohlen-Freiamt II, Lyss II, Mirchel II, Konolfigen, Lerchenfeld, Oberlangenegg
  • Romande Cremines, Plaffeien, Geneve-Servette II
  • 2001-02
  • Orientale Blenio, Adlerzugsee, Dietikon, La Plaiv
  • Central Lausen, Niederbipp, Koniz, Seedorf Penguins, Berne 96 II, Kandersteg, Langenbuhl
  • Romande Court, Sarine-Fribourg, Octodure Martigny 2
  • 2000-01
  • Orientale HC Cramonsia Giornico,Kussnachter SC 2, EHC Urdorf, BMG Euregio, HC La Plaiv
  • Central SC Wohlen-Freiamt, EHC Laufen, EHC Napf, SC Biberen, EHC Rubigen, SC Ursellen, EHC Grindelwald, SC Boningen
  • Romande Bassencourt, Tramelan 2, Vallorbe, Dudingen 2, Visp 2
  • 1999-00
  • Orientale HC Lodrino, FRA Whalers Lucerne, Stapo Zurich, EHC Dubendorf, EHC Kreuzlingen, HC Albula
  • Central EHC Binnigen, Fischbach-Goslikon, SC Lyss II, Obergerlafingen II, Rot-Blau Berne II, EHC Rothenbach, HC Lerchenfeld, EHC Neimberg
  • Romande CP Bassencourt, HC Serriers-Peseux, HC Renens, HC Sarine-Fribourg, EHC Viege III, Verbier Sembrancher III
  • 1992-93
  • Orientale Val Mustair, Klosters, Gorduno, Vorwarts Bruggen, Frauenfeld II, Wallisellen II, Dietkion
  • Central Fischbach-Goslikon, Rot-Weis Aarau, Yschchrauer, Etziken-Wasseramt, Polar Berne, Ursellen, Wimmis, Langenbuhl
  • Romande Laufen, Cortebert,Uni Neuchatel II, Renens, HC Riviera St-Legier, Ayer Vissoie, Muraz Collombay
  • 1991-92
  • Orientale Sent, Landquart, Affoltern-Hedingen, Seeween, Rapperswill II, Wetzikon II, Glattbrugg, Zurich 11
  • Central Baden II,Scheuren, SC Berne II, Adelboden II
  • Romande Courrnedlin, Sonceboz, Savagnier, Prilly, Star Fribourg, Sembrancher, Zermatt
  • 1990-91
  • Orientale Zuoz, Rapperswil-Jona II, Weinfelden, Traktor Baretswil, Bioggio, Kussnacht, Basserdorf II, Zurich SC II
  • Central Altsadt Olten, Biberen II, Signau II, Lerchenfeld
  • Romande Reuchenette, Bassecourt, Les Brenets, Bulle, Unterstadt Fribourg II, Octodure, Embad-Kalpetran
  • 1989-90
  • Orientale Zuoz, Filisur, Bioggio, Rotkreuz, Rheintal, Dietikon, Blau Weiss Dubendorf, Einsiedeln
  • Central Zunzgen-Sissach II, Scheuren, Boll, Adelboden II
  • Romande Reconvillier, Courtetelle, Star Chaux-de-Fonds, Academic Geneve, Verbier-Bagnes
  • 1988-89
  • Orientale Maloja, Landquart, Saint-Gall, SC Kusnacht II, Seewen II, Gorduno, Zurich SC II, Basserdorf
  • Central Fiscbach-Goslikon, Rohrbach, Wiki-Munsingen, Kansersteg
  • Romande Court III, Tramelan II, La Brevine, Dombresson, Renens, Academic Geneve, Martigny II, Montanta-Crans, Luekergrund
  • 1987-88
  • Orientale Zernez, Surava, Uttwil, SC Kusnacht II, Gorduno, Lucerne II, Grasshopper II, Durnten II
  • Central Solothurn II, Nidau, Rubigen, Lerchenfeld
  • Romande Reconvilier, Les Breuleux, Le Verger, Saint-Imier II, Auberson, Jonction Geneve, Viege II
  • 1986-87
  • Orientale Sent, Fideris, Kemmental, SC Kusnacht II, Osco, Andermatt-Goschenen, Wallisellen, Blau-Weiss Dubendorf II
  • Central Rot-Weiss Suhr, HC Munchenbuchsee II, Schawarzenburg, Unterseen II
  • Romande Creminies, Allaine, Couvet, Tramelan II, Prilly, Academic Geneve, Verbier-Bagnes, Leukergrund II

FormatEdit

The 4.Liga is divided in three divisions: Ostschweiz or Orientale (East Switzerland; OS); Zentralschweiz (Central Switzerland; ZS); and Suisse Romande (Romandie, SR).

External linksEdit


Flag of Switzerland.svg Ice hockey in Switzerland Flag of Switzerland.svg
National League A         HC Ambri-PiottaEHC BielSC BernHC DavosHC Fribourg-GottéronGenève-Servette HCKloten FlyersSCL TigersHC LuganoRapperswil-Jona LakersEV ZugZSC Lions
National League B         HC LausanneHC La Chaux-de-FondsEHC VispEHC BaselGCK LionsHC AjoieSC LangenthalEHC OltenHC ThurgauHC Sierre-AnniviersHC Neuchâtel Young Sprinters
1.Liga2.Liga3.Liga4.Liga
Men's Swiss National TeamWomen's Swiss National Team

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.