Fandom

International Hockey Wiki

Czech Regional Championships

11,508pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share
Czech Regional Championships
Sport Ice hockey
Founded 1993 (in independent CZE)
2002 (restructured)
No. of teams ~100
Country(ies) Flag of the Czech Republic.svg Czech Republic
Most recent champion(s) Multiple regional winners
Related competitions Czech 2.liga
Czechoslovak Regional Championships

The Czech Regional Championships (also known as the Krajské hokejové přebory) are the fourth level of ice hockey in the Czech Republic.

They were first contested in the independent Czech Republic in 1993-94. Prior to that, the Czechoslovak Regional Championships encompassed the combined state.

The teams compete solely within their respective regions. The top squads in each region advance to the qualifying rounds for the Czech 2.liga.

Some regions consist of multiple levels, which consist of promotion-and-relegation between one another.

Current regionsEdit

  • Prague
  • Liberec
  • Plzen
  • Karlovy Vary-'Ústí nad Labem (combined during regular season, groups have independent playoffs)
  • Central Bohemia (Division 1 and Division 2)
  • East Bohemia (consists of Pardubice and Hradec Králové groups)
  • South Bohemia
  • Moravia-Silesia
  • South-Central Moravia (splits into Zlin and South Moravia groups for playoffs)

ChampionsEdit

2002 - presentEdit

Prague
  • 2015-16: HC Letci Letnany
  • 2014-15: HC Letci Letnany
  • 2013-14: HC Hvězda Praha
  • 2012-13: HC Slavoj Zbraslav
  • 2011-12: HC Hvězda Praha
  • 2010-11: HC Hvězda Praha
  • 2009-10: TJ Bohemians Praha
  • 2008-09: TJ Bohemians Praha
  • 2007-08: TJ Bohemians Praha
  • 2006-07: HC SPEI výfuky
  • 2005-06: HC Cormoran-auto Krásný
  • 2004-05: HC SPEI výfuky
  • 2003-04: SK Černošice
  • 2002-03: HC SPEI výfuky
Central Bohemia
  • 2015-16: HC Junior Melnik
  • 2014-15: HC Slavoj Velké Popovice
  • 2013-14: TJ HC Rakovník
  • 2012-13: HC Slavoj Velké Popovice
  • 2011-12: UHK Lev Slaný
  • 2010-11: HC Slavoj Velké Popovice
  • 2009-10: UHK Lev Slaný
  • 2008-09: HC Kutná Hora
  • 2007-08: HC Příbram
  • 2006-07: HC Slavoj Velké Popovice
  • 2005-06: HC Junior Mělník
  • 2004-05: TJ HC Řisuty
  • 2003-04: TJ HC Řisuty
  • 2002-03: HC Slavoj Velké Popovice
South Bohemia
  • 2015-16: HC David servis České Budějovice
  • 2014-15: IHC Pisek
  • 2013-14: HC David servis České Budějovice
  • 2012-13: TJ Lokomotiva Veselí nad Lužnicí
  • 2011-12: HC Tábor
  • 2010-11: HC Strakonice
  • 2009-10: TJ Božetice
  • 2008-09: HC Strakonice
  • 2007-08: HC Strakonice
  • 2006-07: TJ Lokomotiva Veselí nad Lužnicí
  • 2005-06: TJ Hluboká nad Vltavou Knights
  • 2004-05: HC Slavoj Český Krumlov
  • 2003-04: OLH Spartak Soběslav
  • 2002-03: HC Vimperk
Plzen
  • 2015-16: HC Rebel město Nejdek
  • 2014-15: HC Rebel město Nejdek
  • 2013-14: HC Rebel město Nejdek
  • 2012-13: HK Rokycany
  • 2011-12: HK Rokycany
  • 2010-11: HC Rokycany
  • 2009-10: HC Rokycany
  • 2008-09: SKHP-Meteor Třemošná
  • 2007-08: HC Ekonomické stavby Plzeň
  • 2006-07: HC Prima Sport Rokycany
  • 2005-06: HC Primalex Rokycany
  • 2004-05: HC Primalex ASK Rokycany
  • 2003-04: SKP Rokycany
  • 2002-03: TJ Apollo Kaznějov
Karlovy Vary
  • 2015-16: HC Stadion Cheb
  • 2014-15: SK Kadan B
  • 2013-14: HC Farmáři Trstěnice
  • 2012-13: HC PK Vřesová
  • 2011-12: HC Rebel Ostrov
  • 2010-11: not contested
  • 2009-10: HC Realistic Ostrov
  • 2008-09: HC Mattoni Ostrov
  • 2007-08: HC Mattoni Ostrov
  • 2006-07: HC Mattoni Karlova Vary
  • 2005-06: HC Mattoni Karlova Vary
  • 2004-05: HC Mattoni Karlova Vary
  • 2003-04: HC Mattoni Karlova Vary
  • 2002-03: HC Mattoni Karlova Vary
Usti nad Labem
  • 2015-16: HC Roudnice nad Labem
  • 2013-2015: not contested
  • 2012-13: HC Slovan Louny
  • 2011-12: SK Kadaň B
  • 2010-11: SK Kadaň B
  • 2009-10: SK Kadaň B
  • 2008-09: SK Kadaň B
  • 2007-08: KLH HC Draci Bílina
  • 2006-07: HC Roudnice nad Labem
  • 2005-06: HC Roudnice nad Labem
  • 2004-05: HC Draci Bílina
  • 2003-04: HC Draci Bílina
  • 2002-03: HC Draci Bílina
Liberec
  • 2015-16: HC Lomnice nad Popelkou
  • 2014-15: HC VTJ Ještěd Liberec
  • 2013-14: HC Česká Lípa
  • 2012-13: HC VTJ Ještěd Liberec
  • 2011-12: HC Lomnice nad Popelkou
  • 2010-11: PSK Liberec
  • 2009-10: PSK Liberec
  • 2008-09: HC VTJ Ještěd Liberec
  • 2007-08: HC VTJ Ještěd Liberec
  • 2006-07: HC VTJ Ještěd Liberec
  • 2005-06: HC VTJ Ještěd Liberec
  • 2004-05: TJ Česká Lípa
  • 2003-04: HC Jičín B
  • 2002-03: HC Krocani Jičín
Hradec Kralove
  • 2015-16: HC Nachod
  • 2014-15: HC Nachod
  • 2013-14: HC Trutnov
  • 2012-13: HC Stadion Vrchlabí
  • 2011-12: HC Stadion Vrchlabí
  • 2010-11: HC Wikov Hronov
  • 2009-10: SK Třebechovice pod Orebem
  • 2008-09: TJ Spartak Nové Město nad Metují
  • 2007-08: TJ Spartak Nové Město nad Metují
  • 2006-07: HC BaL Dvůr Králové nad Labem
  • 2005-06: HC BaL Dvůr Králové nad Labem
  • 2004-05: HC Vrchlabí
  • 2003-04: HC Jičín
  • 2002-03: HC Jičín
Pardubice
  • 2015-16: HC Slovan Moravská Třebová
  • 2014-15: HC Světlá nad Sázavou
  • 2013-14: HC Světlá nad Sázavou
  • 2012-13: HC Spartak Choceň
  • 2011-12: HC Spartak Choceň
  • 2010-11: HC Slovan Moravská Třebová
  • 2009-10: HC Sklo Bohemia Světlá nad Sázavou
  • 2008-09: HC Sklo Bohemia Světlá nad Sázavou
  • 2007-08: SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou
  • 2006-07: HC Spartak Choceň
  • 2005-06: HC Chotěboř
  • 2004-05: HC Litomyšl
  • 2003-04: HC Chotěboř
  • 2002-03: HC Chotěboř
Olomouc
  • 2002-2014: not contested - in 2003-04, HK Sumperk 2003 won the Zlin region and played in the 2. Liga qualifiers as the Olomouc representative.
Zlin
  • 2015-16: not contested
  • 2014-15: HC Uherské Hradiště
  • 2013-14: HC Brumov-Bylnice
  • 2012-13: HC Uherský Brod
  • 2011-12: HC Uherský Brod
  • 2010-11: HC Brumov-Bylnice
  • 2009-10: HC Uherské Hradiště
  • 2008-09: HC Uherské Hradiště
  • 2007-08: HC Uherské Hradiště
  • 2006-07: HC Uherský Brod
  • 2005-06: HC Uherské Hradiště
  • 2004-05: HC Uherský Brod
  • 2003-04: HK Šumperk 2003; TJ Valašské Meziříčíj was second but played in the qualifiers as the Zlin representative.
  • 2002-03: TJ Valašské Meziříčí
North Moravia/Moravia-Silesia
  • 2015-16: HC Orli Orlova 1930
  • 2014-15: HC Kopřivnice
  • 2013-14: SK Karviná
  • 2012-13: HC Kopřivnice
  • 2011-12: HC Orlová
  • 2010-11: TJ Horní Benešov
  • 2009-10: SK Karviná
  • 2008-09: HC Frýdek-Místek
  • 2007-08: HC Kopřivnice
  • 2006-07: SK Karviná
  • 2005-06: SK Karviná
  • 2004-05: HC Kopřivnice
  • 2003-04: HC Kopřivnice
  • 2002-03: HC Jelínek Ostrava-Svinov
South Moravia
  • 2015-16: HHK Velké Meziříčí
  • 2014-15: HC Unicov
  • 2013-14: HC Spartak Velká Bíteš
  • 2012-13: HCM Warrior Brno
  • 2011-12: HC Moravské Budějovice 2005
  • 2010-11: SK Minerva Boskovice
  • 2009-10: HC Moravské Budějovice 2005
  • 2008-09: HC Moravské Budějovice 2005
  • 2007-08: HC Břeclav
  • 2006-07: HC Moravské Budějovice 2005
  • 2005-06: HHK Velké Meziříčí
  • 2004-05: HC Nedvědice
  • 2003-04: HHK Velké Meziříčí; SHK Hodonín was second but played in the qualifiers as the South Moravian representative.
Vysocina
  • 2007-2014: not contested
  • 2006-07: TJ Sokol Čechočovice
  • 2005-06: TJ Jiskra Humpolec
  • 2004-05: HHK Velké Meziříčí
  • 2003-04: not contested - HHK Velké Meziříčí, who won the South Moravian competition, played in the qualifiers as the Vysocina representative.
  • 2002-03: joint competition with South Moravia - HHK Velké Meziříčí zvítězil won and represented the South Moravian region in the qualifiers.

1993-2002Edit

Prague
  • 2001-02: TJ Bohemians Praha
  • 2000-01: TJ Bohemians Praha
  • 1999-2000: HC Hvězda Praha
  • 1998-99: HC Hvězda Praha
  • 1997-98: HC Prospekta Praha
  • 1996-97: TJ ASA Sokol Praha-jih
  • 1995-96: HC Praha
  • 1994-95: HC Alpha-Bio Praha
  • 1993-94: I. ČLTK Praha
Central Bohemia
  • 2001-02: SK Spolana Neratovice
  • 2000-01: SK Spolana Neratovice
  • 1999-2000: SKLH Benešov
  • 1998-99: TJ Slavoj Velké Popovice
  • 1997-98: HC Příbram
  • 1996-97: TJ Stadion Nymburk
  • 1995-96: TJ Poděbrady
  • 1994-95: HC Kladno 1988
  • 1993-94: HC ČKD Slaný
South Bohemia
  • 2001-02: Spartak Pelhřimov
  • 2000-01: HC Slavoj Český Krumlov
  • 1999-2000: HC Slavoj Český Krumlov
  • 1998-99: TJ Lokomotiva Veselí nad Lužnicí
  • 1997-98: HC Strakonice
  • 1996-97: HC Donau České Budějovice
  • 1995-96: HC Strakonice
  • 1994-95: HC Donau České Budějovice
  • 1993-94: TJ Spartak Katovice
West Bohemia
  • 2001-02: TJ Apollo Kaznějov
  • 2000-01: HC Klatovy
  • 1999-2000: HC Klatovy
  • 1998-99: HC Klatovy
  • 1997-98: HC Atex Klatovy
  • 1996-97: HC Prima Rokycany
  • 1995-96: TJ Klatovy
  • 1994-95: TJ Klatovy
  • 1993-94: TJ Klatovy
North Bohemia
  • 2001-02: HC Draci Bílina
  • 2000-01: TJ HC Vlci Jablonec nad Nisou
  • 1999-2000: HC Stadion Teplice
  • 1998-99: HC Slovan Louny
  • 1997-98: HC Klášterec nad Ohří
  • 1996-97: HC Slovan Louny
  • 1995-96: HC Slovan Louny
  • 1994-95: SK Kadaň
  • 1993-94: SK Kadaň
Northeast Bohemia
  • 2001-02: HC Chotěboř
  • 2000-01: HC Chrudim
  • 1999-2000: HC Chrudim
  • 1998-99: HC Jaroměř
  • 1997-98: HC Náchod
  • 1996-97: HBH Holešák Havlíčkův Brod
  • 1995-96: HBH Holešák Havlíčkův Brod
  • 1994-95: HC Jaroměř
  • 1993-94: HC Senquar Litomyšl
South Moravia
  • 2001-02: HC Blansko
  • 2000-01: HC Velká Bíteš
  • 1999-2000: SK Minerva Boskovice
  • 1998-99: HC Haná VTJ Kroměříž
  • 1997-98: TJ Sokol Nedvědice
  • 1996-97: TJ Sokol Nedvědice
  • 1995-96: HC Uherské Hradiště
  • 1994-95: HC Břeclav
  • 1993-94: HC Slovan Rosice
North Moravia
  • 2001-02: HC Studénka
  • 2000-01: HC Studénka
  • 1999-2000: HC Strojsvit Krnov
  • 1998-99: HC Strojsvit Krnov
  • 1997-98: HC Uničov
  • 1996-97: HC Adelard Kopřivnice
  • 1995-96: HK Poruba
  • 1994-95: HC Orlová
  • 1993-94: TJ Nový Jičín

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.