FANDOM


Bavarian Landesliga
Bayrische Eishockey Landesliga
Sport Ice hockey
Founded
No. of teams 27
Country(ies) Flag of Germany.svg Germany
Official website www.bayernliga.com

The Bavarian Landesliga is an ice hockey league located in Bavaria, Germany. The league lies on the fifth level of German hockey; its champion may promote to the Bayernliga, while its worst teams may get relegated to the Bezirksliga. This league, like the Bayernliga and Bezirksliga, is operated by the Bayrischer Eissport Verband.

Participating teamsEdit

Landesliga Nord/Ost Edit

Landesliga Mitte Edit

Landesliga Süd/West Edit

ChampionsEdit

Landesliga championsEdit

1948/49 EV Tegernsee
1949/50 EC Bad Tölz
1950/51 EV Tegernsee
1952/53 EV Landshut
1953/54 EV Rosenheim
1954/55 TEV Miesbach
1955/56 ESV Kaufbeuren
1956/57 EV Landshut
1959/60 SG Oberstdorf/Sonthofen
1962/63 Münchener EV
1963/64 Augsburger EV
1967/68 SC Reichersbeuren
1968/69 EHC Klostersee
1969/70 EHC Klostersee
1970/71 VER Selb
1972/73 EHC 70 München
1975/76 SG Hohenpeissenberg
1976/77 ETC Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn
1977/78 ESV Burgau
1978/79 TSV Marktoberdorf
1979/80 SC Reichersbeuern
1980/81 EHC 80 Nürnberg
1982/83 EV Dingolfing
1983/84 EC Hedos München
1984/85 TSV Schliersee
1985/86 EHC Bad Reichenhall
1986/87 EC Kulmbach
1987/88 ERC Selb
1988/89 ERV Schweinfurt
1989/90 ERC Haßfurt
1990/91 EV Mittenwald
1991/92 EV Berchtesgaden
1992/93 EHC Bad Aibling
1993/94 EV Fürstenfeldbruck
1994/95 EA Kempten
1995/96 EV Dingolfing
1996/97 ESC München
1997/98 Augsburger EV 1b
1998/99 EV Pfronten
1999/00 EHC Waldkraiburg
2000/01 TSV Schliersee
2001/02 EV Landsberg 2000
2002/03 TuS Geretsried 1b
2003/04 TSV Erding
2004/05 ECDC Memmingen
2005/06 EHF Passau
2006/07 EHC 80 Nürnberg
2007/08 ESV Buchloe
2008/09 EHC Bayreuth
2009/10 1. EV Weiden
2010/11 EHC 80 Nürnberg
2011/12 EV Moosburg
2012/13 EV Pfronten
2013/14 HC Landsberg

Natureis LandesligaEdit

Group winnersEdit

North West South
1962/63  ?  ? Münchner EV
1963/64 EV Pegnitz Augsburger EV EHC Klostersee
1964/65  ? SV Hohenfurch EHC Klostersee
1965/66
1966/67
Group A Group B Group C Group D
1967/68 EV Regensburg
1968/69
1969/70
1970/71
1971/72 EV Pegnitz
1972/73 EHC 70 München SG Moosburg SV Apfeldorf ESV Buchloe
1973/74 TuS Geretsried
1974/75 EV Pegnitz
1975/76 ERC Ingolstadt TSV 1863 Trostberg
1976/77 ERC Ingolstadt
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
1977/78 SV Bayreuth EC Geisenhausen EV Garmisch TSV Marktoberdorf
1978/79 ERV Schweinfurt ESC Vilshofen EC Holzkirchen TSV Marktoberdorf
1979/80 EC Erkersreuth ESC Dorfen SC Reichersbeuern ESV Buchloe
1980/81 EHC Nürnberg TSV Erding EC Holzkirchen
1981/82 SC Reichersbeuern
1982/83 EV Dingolfing TSV 1863 Trostberg
1983/84 ATSV Kulmbach EC Hedos München TuS Geretsried 1b TSV Königsbrunn
1984/85 EHC 80 Nürnberg 1b EV Regensburg 1b TSV Schliersee EV Füssen 1b
1985/86 EV Pegnitz ERC Regen EHC Bad Reichenhall EV Füssen 1b
1986/87 EC Kulmbach EC Pfaffenhofen VfL Waldkraiburg SV Hohenfurch
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 Group 5
1987/88 ERC Selb ASV Dachau EV Berchtesgaden ESV Bayersoien ESV Marktoberdorf
1988/89 ERV Schweinfurt ESC Vilshofen EC Schwaig SV Hohenfurch ESV Marktoberdorf
Group A Group B Group C
1989/90 ERC Haßfurt EC Planegg-Geisenbrunn ESV Buchloe
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
1990/91 EC Erkersreuth SC Ergolding EV Mittenwald ESV Marktoberdorf
1991/92 EV Weiden 1b ERC Regen EV Berchtesgaden SC Lindau
1992/93 ESV Würzburg ASV Dachau EHC Bad Aibling SC Hohenems
1993/94 ESV Würzburg EV Fürstenfeldbruck ESC Holzkirchen EA Kempten 1b
1994/95 Höchstadter EC TSV Waldkirchen ESV Bayersoien EA Kempten
1995/96 ESV Bayreuth EV Dingolfing MTV Dießen EHC Memmingen
1996/97 Höchstadter EC EHC Bad Aibling ESC München EV Lindau
1997/98
1998/99 EV Pfronten
North East South West
1999/00 ESV Würzburg EHC Waldkraiburg SC Forst ERC Sonthofen 99
2000/01 ESV Würzburg EV Regensburg 1b TSV Schliersee EV Lindau
2001/02 EV Pegnitz Wanderers Germering SB Rosenheim EV Landsberg
2002/03 EV Pegnitz EV Bruckberg TuS Geretsried 1b Wanderers Germering
2003/04 EV Pegnitz TSV Erding EV Fürstenfeldbruck TSV Peißenberg
2004/05 EHC 80 Nürnberg Deggendorfer SC TSV 1863 Trostberg ECDC Memmingen
2005/06 ERV Schweinfurt EHF Passau Black Hawks ESC Holzkirchen EC Ulm/Neu Ulm
2006/07 VER Selb Wanderers Germering ESC Holzkirchen ESV Buchloe
2007/08 EHC Bayreuth SVG Burgkirchen ESC Holzkirchen ESV Buchloe
2008/09 EHC Bayreuth SVG Burgkirchen EHC Bad Aibling EV Lindau
2009/10 1. EV Weiden SVG Burgkirchen Wanderers Germering ESV Königsbrunn
North/East South/West
2010/11 ESV Waldkirchen EHC Waldkraiburg
2011/12 EV Moosburg EV Pfronten
2012/13 EV Dingolfing EV Pfronten
2013/14 EV Pegnitz HC Landsberg
2014/15 EV Pegnitz ESC Riverrats Geretsried
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
2015/16 TSV Erding EHF Passau EHC Königsbrunn

See alsoEdit

This page uses Creative Commons Licensed content (view authors).

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.