FANDOM


The 2009–10 Vysshaya Liga season was the 18th season of the Vysshaya Liga, the second level of ice hockey in Russia. 27 teams participated in the league. HC Yugra won the championship, and was promoted to the Kontinental Hockey League

First roundEdit

Western Conference Edit

Club GP W OTW OTL L GF GA Pts
1. Dizel Penza 543726916680121
2. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 54278514187143102
3. Khimik Voskresensk 54286416165153100
4. Titan Klin 5426432118817089
5. HC Ryazan 5424452117617285
6. THK Tver 5422432517218277
7. HC VMF St. Petersburg 54 20652316114177
8. HC Lipetsk 5421342617117873
9. HC Sarov 5414553012617457
10. HC Rys Podolsk 547244111423329

Central Conference Edit

Club GP W OTW OTL L GF GA Pts
1. Toros Neftekamsk 483454517296116
2. Molot-Prikamie Perm 48324111187116105
3. Izhstal Izhevsk 482357131399786
4. Neftyanik Almetyevsk 4824531615912485
5. Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 4823061913512975
6. Gazprom-OGU Orenburg 4815252612917154
7. Kristall Saratov 4814522713215654
8. Progress Glazov 4810423211018640
9. CSK VVS Samara 489223510419233

Eastern Conference Edit

Club GP W OTW OTL L GF GA Pts
1. HC Yugra 423034514888100
2. Gazovik Tyumen 422354101338683
3. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 42174516989764
4. Zauralie Kurgan 4215641712112761
5. HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 421444209713054
6. Ermak Angarsk 421347189811854
7. Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 4213212610713544
8. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 4210542311813944

Playoffs Edit

  First round Second round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                                               
   
   
  Z1  Toros Neftekamsk 3  
  W6  THK Tver 1  
W6  THK Tver 3
E6  Ermak Angarsk 1  
  C1  Toros Neftekamsk 3  
  C3  Izhstal Izhevsk 1  
   
   
  Z3  Izhstal Izhevvsk 3
  E3  Yuzhny Ural Orsk 2  
E3  Yuzhny Ural Orsk 3
C8  Progress Glazov 1  
  C1  Toros Neftekamsk 3  
  C2  Molot-Prikamie Perm 0  
   
   
  C2  Molot-Prikamie Perm 3
  W5  HC Ryazan 0  
W5  HC Ryazan 3
C7  Kristall Saratov 2  
  C2  Molot-Prikamie Perm 3
  E2  Gazovik Tyumen 2  
   
   
  E2  Gazovik Tyumen 3
  E7  Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 0  
E4  Zauralie Kurgan 1
E7  Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 3  
C1  Toros Nefetekamsk 1
E1  HC Yugra 3
   
   
  E1  HC Yugra 3  
  E5  HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 2  
E5  HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 3
C6  Gazprom-OGU Orenburg 0  
  E1  HC Yugra 3  
  C4  Neftyanik Almetyevsk 1  
   
   
  W3  Khimik Voskresensk 2
  C4  Neftyanik Almetyevsk 3  
C4  Neftyanik Almetyevsk 3
E8  Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 1  
  O1  HC Yugra 3
  W1  Dizel Penza 1  
   
   
  W1  Dizel Penza 3
  C5  Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 1  
C5  Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 3
W7  HC VMF St. Petersburg 0  
  W1  Dizel Penza 3
  W4  Titan Klin 1  
   
   
  W2  Krylya Sovetov Moscow 2
  W4  Titan Klin 3  
W4  Titan Klin 3
W8  HC Lipetsk 1  

External links Edit


Supreme Hockey League seasons
Vysshaya Liga seasons (1992-2010)

1992–93 - 1993–94 - 1994–95 - 1995–96 - 1996–97 - 1997–98 - 1998–99 (FHR) - 1999–00 - 2000–01 - 2001–02 - 2002–03 - 2003–04 - 2004–05 - 2005–06 - 2006–07 - 2007–08 - 2008–09 - 2009–10

Supreme Hockey League seasons (2010-present)

2010–11 - 2011–12 - 2012–13 - 2013–14 - 2014–15 - 2015–16

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.