FANDOM


The 2008–09 Vysshaya Liga season was the 17th season of the Vysshaya Liga, the second level of ice hockey in Russia. 33 teams participated in the league, and HC Yugra won the championship.

First roundEdit

Western Conference Edit

Club GP W OTW OTL L GF GA Pts
1. HC Dmitrov 6648549271123158
2. HC Sokol Kiev 66458112239134152
3. HC Rys Podolsk 66348519220190123
4. MHC Krylya Sovetov Moscow 663361116184159122
5. HC Ryazan 66324921195191113
6. Kapitan Stupino 66333624214153111
7. HC Lipetsk 66 21833418922382
8. HC Belgorod 66212133017321280
9. PHC Krylya Sovetov Moscow 6618823817822372
10. HC VMF St. Petersburg 6619453817122970
11. Titan Klin 6613624512920953
12. Kristall Elektrostal 6615234616227952

Central Conference Edit

Club GP W OTW OTL L GF GA Pts
1. Izhstal Izhevsk 60307518157116109
2. Neftyanik Almetyevsk 603041115192165109
3. Molot-Prikamie Perm 60305520176161105
4. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 60288321167124103
5. Toros Neftekamsk 60305223200152102
6. Dizel Penza 60294720178160102
7. Kristall Saratov 60286422162144100
8. Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 6026672118316397
9. Neftyanik Leninogorsk 6022632914515981
10. Gazprom-OGU Orenburg 6016373414119561
11. CSK VVS Samara 60344499425621

Eastern ConferenceEdit

Club GP W OTW OTL L GF GA Pts
1. Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 5438439221118125
2. HC Yugra 5434659188106119
3. HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 5425691416613696
4. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 5427541816515195
5. Kazzinc-Torpedo 5423841916614989
6. Gazovik Tyumen 5423491816313186
7. Metallurg Serov 5416542910216362
8. Ermak Angarsk 5414832911617061
9. Saryarka Karaganda 5410333811920239
10. Zauralie Kurgan 549273610818838

Playoffs Edit

  First round Second round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                                               
   
   
  W1  HC Dmitrov 3  
  W6  Kapitan Stupino 1  
C6  Dizel Penza 2
W6  Kapitan Stupino 3  
  W1  HC Dmitrov 3  
  E3  HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 0  
   
   
  E3  HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 3
  C3  Molot-Prikamie Perm 1  
C3  Molot-Prikamie Perm 3
E8  Ermak Angarsk 2  
  W1  HC Dmitrov 2  
  E2  HC Yugra 3  
   
   
  W2  HC Sokol Kiev 3
  W5  HC Ryazan 1  
W5  HC Ryazan 3
W7  HC Lipetsk 1  
  W2  HC Sokol Kiev 1
  E2  HC Yugra 3  
   
   
  E2  HC Yugra 3
  C4  Yuzhny Ural Orsk 1  
C4  Yuzhny Ural Orsk 3
E7  Metallurg Serov 0  
E2  HC Yugra 3
W4  MHC Krylya Sovetov Moscow 0
   
   
  C1  Izhstal Izhevsk 3  
  C5  Toros Neftekamsk 1  
C5  Toros Neftekamsk 3
C7  Kristall Saratov 0  
  C1  Izhstal Izhevsk 2  
  C2  Neftyanik Almetyevsk 3  
   
   
  C2  Neftyanik Almetyevsk 3
  E4  Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 2  
E4  Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 3
C8  Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 1  
  C2  Neftyanik Almetyevsk 0
  W4  MHC Krylya Sovetov Moscow 3  
   
   
  E1  Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 3
  E6  Gazovik Tyumen 1  
E5  Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 1
E6  Gazovik Tjumen 3  
  O1  Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 0
  W4  MHC Krylya Sovetov Moscow 3  
   
   
  W3  HC Rys Podolsk 0
  W4  MHC Krylya Sovetov Moscow 3  
W4  MHC Krylya Sovetov Moscow 3
W8  HC Belgorod 0  

3rd placeEdit

External links Edit


Supreme Hockey League seasons
Vysshaya Liga seasons (1992-2010)

1992–93 - 1993–94 - 1994–95 - 1995–96 - 1996–97 - 1997–98 - 1998–99 (FHR) - 1999–00 - 2000–01 - 2001–02 - 2002–03 - 2003–04 - 2004–05 - 2005–06 - 2006–07 - 2007–08 - 2008–09 - 2009–10

Supreme Hockey League seasons (2010-present)

2010–11 - 2011–12 - 2012–13 - 2013–14 - 2014–15 - 2015–16

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.