FANDOM


The 2007–08 Vysshaya Liga season was the 16th season of the Vysshaya Liga, the second level of ice hockey in Russia. 30 teams participated in the league. Khimik Voskresensk won the league and was promoted to the Kontinental Hockey League for the 2008-09 season.

First roundEdit

Western ConferenceEdit

Club GP W OTW OTL L GF GA Pts
1. HC Dmitrov 6036798224129131
2. Dizel Penza 603311214215152123
3. Khimik Voskresensk 60356316208163120
4. Neftyanik Almetyevsk 60316617197152111
5. Sokil Kyiv 60276918201155102
6. Neftyanik Leninogorsk 6029362218616299
7. HC Belgorod 60 27532518919494
8. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 6022972223221491
9. Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 6024592219320891
10. Titan Klin 6023262917619479
11. HC Ryazan 6019643117820773
12. Kristall Saratov 6018483016520170
13. CSK VVS Samara 60141053114719267
14. Gazprom-OGU Orenburg 6017453415620464
15. Kristall Elektrostal 6014773216224063
16. Kapitan Stupino 6019133716622862

Eastern Conference Edit

Club GP W OTW OTL L GF GA Pts
1. Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 5234441017189114
2. Barys Astana 5233469178106113
3. Kazzinc-Torpedo 52294514169114100
4. Kazakhmys Satpaev 5226641617615194
5. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 5225731716013292
6. Izhstal Izhevsk 5221951714112186
7. Molot-Prikamie Perm 5221771716313484
8. Toros Neftekamsk 5223281917215081
9. Mechel Chelyabinsk 5223332312813078
10. Metallurg Serov 5216762311513668
11. Gazovik Tyumen 5220122912215364
12. Zauralie Kurgan 5215552712015060
13. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 5210643211219546
14. Ermak Angarsk 52303467724312

Playoffs Edit

  First round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                                     
E1  Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 3  
W8  Krylya Sovetov Moscow 0  
  E1  Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 3  
  W4  Neftyanik Almetyevsk 1  
W4  Neftyanik Almetyevsk 3
E5  Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 0  
  E1  Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 3  
  W2  Dizel Penza 1  
W2  Dizel Penza 3  
E7  Molot-Prikamie Perm 2  
  W2  Dizel Penza 3
  E3  Kazzinc-Torpedo 1  
E3  Kazzinc-Torpedo 3
W6  Neftyanik Leninogorsk 1  
  E1  Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 1
  W3  Khimik Voskresensk 3
E2  Barys Astana 3  
W7  HC Belgorod 0  
  E2  Barys Astana 1
  W3  Khimik Voskresensk 3  
W3  Khimik Voskresensk 3
E6  Izhstal Izhevsk 0  
  W3  Khimik Voskresensk 3
  E4  Kazakhmys Satpaev 0  
W1  HC Dmitrov 3  
E8  Toros Neftekamsk 1  
  W1  HC Dmitrov 0
  E4  Kazakhmys Satpaev 3  
E4  Kazakhmys Satpaev 3
W5  Sokil Kyiv 0  

3rd place Edit

External links Edit


Supreme Hockey League seasons
Vysshaya Liga seasons (1992-2010)

1992–93 - 1993–94 - 1994–95 - 1995–96 - 1996–97 - 1997–98 - 1998–99 (FHR) - 1999–00 - 2000–01 - 2001–02 - 2002–03 - 2003–04 - 2004–05 - 2005–06 - 2006–07 - 2007–08 - 2008–09 - 2009–10

Supreme Hockey League seasons (2010-present)

2010–11 - 2011–12 - 2012–13 - 2013–14 - 2014–15 - 2015–16

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.