FANDOM


The 2005–06 Vysshaya Liga season was the 14th season of the Vysshaya Liga, the second level of ice hockey in Russia. 28 teams participated in the league. HC Traktor Chelyabinsk, Krylya Sovetov Moscow, and Amur Khabarovsk were promoted to the Russian Superleague.

First roundEdit

Western ConferenceEdit

Club GP W OTW T OTL L GF GA Pts
1. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 563733013198118120
2. Dizel Penza 563614213168103116
3. Neftyanik Almetyevsk 563424115177110111
4. Khimik Voskresensk 563236114160112109
5. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 56313711416083107
6. HC Dmitrov 56281821716511996
7. HC Lipetsk 56 250832012711886
8. Neftyanik Leninogorsk 56232502614014578
9. Izhstal Izhevsk 562211002311411078
10. Kristall Saratov 56211722511613974
11. HC Belgorod 56171842611914765
12. Kapitan Stupino 56153513211919657
13. CSK VVS Samara 56150423511417351
14. Spartak St. Petersburg 5682723710820437
15. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 566163407718529

Eastern ConferenceEdit

Club GP W OTW T OTL L GF GA Pts
1. HC Traktor Chelyabinsk 4835063417266114
2. Amur Khabarovsk 4831111141266297
3. Kazakhmys Karaganda 48254701213911490
4. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 4827040171419685
5. HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 48261111914311382
6. Motor Barnaul 48186801612813174
7. Energija Kemerovo 48183721812311869
8. Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 48183422113414866
9. Gazovik Tyumen 48161512510014756
10. Metallurg Serov 48152322611514554
11. Sauralje Kurgan 48130512910915045
12. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 4811057259615045
13. Dinamo-Energija Yekaterinburg 4861623311720328

Playoffs Edit

  First round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                                     
W1  Krylya Sovetov Moscow 3  
E10  Metallurg Serov 2  
  W1  Krylya Sovetov Moscow 3  
  W5  Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 1  
W5  Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3
E5  HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 1  
  W1  Krylya Sovetov Moscow 3  
  E2  Amur Khabarovsk 0  
E2  Amur Khabarovsk 3  
W7  HK Lipetsk 0  
  E2  Amur Khabarovsk 3
  W3  Neftyanik Almetyevsk 0  
W3  Neftyanik Almetyevsk 3
E7  Energija Kemerovo 2  
  W1  Krylya Sovetov Moscow 2
  E1  HC Traktor Chelyabinsk 3
E1  HC Traktor Chelyabinsk 3  
W8  Neftyanik Leninogorsk 0  
  E1  HC Traktor Chelyabinsk 3
  W4  Khimik Voskresensk 1  
W4  Khimik Voskresensk 3
E6  Motor Barnaul 0  
  E1  HC Traktor Chelyabinsk 3
  W2  Dizel Penza 0  
W2  Dizel Penza 3  
E9  Gazovik Tyumen 0  
  W2  Dizel Penza 3
  E4  Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 2  
E4  Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 3
W6  HK Dmitrov 1  

3rd placeEdit

External links Edit


Supreme Hockey League seasons
Vysshaya Liga seasons (1992-2010)

1992–93 - 1993–94 - 1994–95 - 1995–96 - 1996–97 - 1997–98 - 1998–99 (FHR) - 1999–00 - 2000–01 - 2001–02 - 2002–03 - 2003–04 - 2004–05 - 2005–06 - 2006–07 - 2007–08 - 2008–09 - 2009–10

Supreme Hockey League seasons (2010-present)

2010–11 - 2011–12 - 2012–13 - 2013–14 - 2014–15 - 2015–16

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.