FANDOM


The 2004–05 Vysshaya Liga season was the 13th season of the Vysshaya Liga, the second level of ice hockey in Russia. 28 teams participated in the league. HC MVD Tver and Vityaz Chekhov were promoted to the Russian Superleague.

First roundEdit

Western ConferenceEdit

Club GP W OTW T OTL L GF GA Pts
1. HC MVD Tver 5238070714776121
2. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 5237151816369119
3. Neftyanik Almetyevsk 52350501216885110
4. Vityaz Chekhov 523213214154113103
5. Kristall Saratov 52302201814310896
6. Neftyanik Leninogorsk 5230130181379995
7. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 52 251711815012385
8. Dizel Penza 52250412214512080
9. CSK VVS Samara 52180223010212758
10. HK Lipetsk 52153412910213956
11. HC Belgorod 5210313359617340
12. Spartak St. Petersburg 52110503610316538
13. Kristall Elektrostal 52110213810420836
14. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 527141398119028

Eastern Conference Edit

Club GP W OTW T OTL L GF GA Pts
1. HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 52351601016698113
2. Amur Khabarovsk 5234171915975112
3. HC Traktor Chelyabinsk 52340511216888108
4. Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 52331301515795104
5. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 52290801514610595
6. Kazakhmys Karaganda 52281601716711992
7. Gazovik Tyumen 52200832110610571
8. Energija Kemerovo 52183622310811568
9. Izhstal Izhevsk 521641102111012767
10. Zauralie Kurgan 52190612612717464
11. Motor Barnaul 52153412912916756
12. Metallurg Serov 5291543310818538
13. Dinamo-Energija Yekaterinburg 529141379619834
14. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 525092367517026

Playoffs Edit

  First round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                                     
W1  HC MVD Tver 3  
E10  Zauralie Kurgan 0  
  W1  THK MVD Tver 3  
  E5  Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 0  
W5  Kristall Saratov 1
E5  Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 3  
  W1  HC MVD Tver 3  
  E2  Amur Khabarovsk 0  
E2  Amur Khabarovsk 3  
W7  Krylya Sovetov Moscow 0  
  E2  Amur Khabarovsk 3
  W3  Neftyanik Almetyevsk 2  
W3  Neftyanik Almetyevsk 3
E8  Energija Kemerovo 0  
  W1  HC MVD Tver 3
  W4  Vityaz Chekhov 1
W2  Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3  
E9  Izhstal Izhevsk 1  
  W2  Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3
  E3  HC Traktor Chelyabinsk 1  
E3  HC Traktor Chelyabinsk 3
W6  Neftyanik Leninogorsk 1  
  W2  Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 2
  W4  Vityaz Chekhov 3  
E1  HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 3  
W8  Dizel Penza 1  
  E1  HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 1
  W4  Vityaz Chekhov 3  
W4  Vityaz Chekhov 3
E7  Gazovik Tyumen 0  

3rd placeEdit

External links Edit

  • Season on hockeyarchives.info
  • Season on hockeyarchives.ruv
Supreme Hockey League seasons
Vysshaya Liga seasons (1992-2010)

1992–93 - 1993–94 - 1994–95 - 1995–96 - 1996–97 - 1997–98 - 1998–99 (FHR) - 1999–00 - 2000–01 - 2001–02 - 2002–03 - 2003–04 - 2004–05 - 2005–06 - 2006–07 - 2007–08 - 2008–09 - 2009–10

Supreme Hockey League seasons (2010-present)

2010–11 - 2011–12 - 2012–13 - 2013–14 - 2014–15 - 2015–16

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.