FANDOM


The 2002–03 Vysshaya Liga season was the 11th season of the Vysshaya Liga, the second level of ice hockey in Russia. 27 teams participated in the league, and Torpedo Nizhny Novogorod and Khimik Voskresensk were promoted to the Russian Superleague.

First roundEdit

Western ConferenceEdit

Club GP W OTW T OTL L GF GA Diff. Pts
1. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 4835342418786+101117
2. Khimik Voskresensk 4832151916781+86104
3. Neftyanik Leninogorsk 483121014149110+3998
4. Neftyanik Almetyevsk 48283511114086+5496
5. HC Lipetsk 482205219134116+1873
6. CSK VVS Samara 481636023139142−360
7. Kristall Saratov 481426521118148−3057
8. Elemash Elektrostal 481524225121155−3455
9. Vityaz Podolsk 481515324129167−3855
10. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 481336422101142−4155
11. HC Voronezh 481352325115140−2554
12. THK Tver 48131602899151−5247
13. Spartak St. Petersburg 481011432108183−7537

Eastern Conference Edit

Club GP W OTW T OTL L GF GA Diff. Pts
1. Energija Kemerovo 5234160111649074110
2. Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 52321611217411163105
3. Mostovik Kurgan 5228191131771205796
4. Gazovik Tyumen 5228351151581055396
5. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 5228161161391162393
6. Izhstal Izhevsk 5227180161571292891
7. Metallurg Serov 522406220167160780
8. HC Traktor Chelyabinsk 522029120115108774
9. Kedr Novouralsk 522114125143147−470
10. Dinamo-Energija Yekaterinburg 5215113122126126061
11. Yantar Seversk 521508128113159−4654
12. Motor Barnaul 521507228118153−3554
13. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 521203136102183−8140
14. Shakhtor Prokopyevsk 5231804081227−14619

Final round Edit

Club GP W OTW T OTL L GF GA Diff. Pts
1. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 14 10030142222033
2. Khimik Voskresensk 14 10011251232832
3. Gazovik Tyumen 14 802043634226
4. Neftyanik Almetyevsk 14 7130338261226
5. Energija Kemerovo 14 402173140−915
6. Neftyanik Leninogorsk 14 3100103749−1211
7. Mostovik Kurgan 14 3010103455−2110
8. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 14 2101102242−209

External links Edit


Supreme Hockey League seasons
Vysshaya Liga seasons (1992-2010)

1992–93 - 1993–94 - 1994–95 - 1995–96 - 1996–97 - 1997–98 - 1998–99 (FHR) - 1999–00 - 2000–01 - 2001–02 - 2002–03 - 2003–04 - 2004–05 - 2005–06 - 2006–07 - 2007–08 - 2008–09 - 2009–10

Supreme Hockey League seasons (2010-present)

2010–11 - 2011–12 - 2012–13 - 2013–14 - 2014–15 - 2015–16

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.