FANDOM


The '1995–96 Vysshaya Liga season was the fourth season of the Vysshaya Liga, the second level of ice hockey in Russia. 57 teams participated in the first round. SKA Khabarovsk and Dizelist Penza were promoted to the International Hockey League.

First roundEdit

Central-1 Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow II 32 19 9 4 138 71 47
2. Torpedo Yaroslavl II 32 20 6 6 135 70 46
3. Dynamo Moscow II 32 19 4 9 137 99 42
4. Motor Zavolzhye 32 15 6 11 128 103 36
5. Spartak Moscow II 32 14 6 12 112 116 34
6. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod II 32 15 4 13 112 102 34
7. Krylya Sovetov Moscow II 32 8 8 16 100 114 24
8. Kristall Elektrostal II 32 5 7 20 84 132 17
9. Zvezda Tver 32 3 2 27 85 224 8

Central-2 Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. HC Lipetsk 2420221195142
2. Dizelist Penza 2418151234737
3. Buran Voronezh 241347686430
4. Vyatich Tver 248214758718
5. Khimik Engels 247215589416
6. Avangard Tambov 2461175210413
7. HK Lada Togliatti II 24 52175210012

Northwest Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. KomiTEK Nizhny Odes 20 19 0 1 105 41 38
2. Gornyak Olenegorsk 20 17 0 3 8730 34
3. Technolog Ukhta 6 3 11 6676 15
4. Severstal Cherepovets II 20 4 5 11 6377 13
5. Izhorez St. Petersburg 20 5 1 14 47111 11
6. SKA St. Petersburg II 20 3 3 14 4275 9

Volga Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 28 23 1 4 143 75 47
2. Neftyanik Almetyevsk| 28 21 0 7 115 72 42
3. Ak Bars Kazan II 28 17 0 11 109 79 34
4. Progress Glazov 28 15 2 11 93 83 32
5. Rossiya Krasnokamsk 28 14 1 13 107 99 29
6. Izhstal Izhevsk 28 6 5 17 83 109 17
7. Nefteckimik Nizhnekamsk II 28 6 2 20 72 138 14
8. Sokol Novocheboksarsk 28 2 5 21 65 132 9

Ural-North Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Cholmogorez Noyabrsk 28 20 2 6 120 55 42
2. Kedr Novouralsk 28 16 8 4 105 54 40
3. Metallurg Serov 28 16 8 4 108 71 40
4. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 28 16 7 5 106 63 39
5. SKA Avto Yekaterinburg 28 7 6 15 83 119 20
6. Avangard Omsk II 28 5 8 15 74 114 18
7. Progress Solikamsk 28 6 3 19 63 118 15
8. Molot Perm II 28 3 4 21 45 110 10

Ural-South Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Metallurg Novotroitsk 24 22 1 1 128 44 45
2. HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 24 14 5 5 106 46 33
3. Metallurg Magnitogorsk II 24 10 3 11 71 61 23
4. UralAZ Miass 24 10 3 11 71 76 23
5. Nadeskhda Chelyabinsk 24 10 3 11 58 79 23
6. Nowoil Ufa 24 7 3 14 64 90 17
7. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 24 2 0 22 46 148 4

Siberia - Far East Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Zapolyarnik Norilsk 4036221907074
2. SKA Khabarovsk 4035322325773
3. Metallurg Achinsk 402451116811453
4. Gornjak Raychikhinsk 401961513611644
5. Ermak Angarsk 401761713313040
6. Shakhtor Prokopyevsk 40184181159940
7. Yantar Seversk 40147191059935
8. Motor Barnaul 401471910213735
9. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk II 401232515121027
10. Metallurg Novokuznetsk II 4043338522811
11. Energija Krasnoyarsk 402434792368

Final round Edit

Central, Volga, Northwest Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Dizelist Pensa 281828955638
2. HC Lipetsk 2815671016636
3. Buran Voronezh 281558856435
4. Neftyanik Almetyevsk 281279979031
5. KomiTEK Nizhny Odes 2813411786530
6. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 2812313888227
7. Gornyak Olenegorsk 2875167110919
8. Progress Glazov 282422561398

Ural, West Siberia Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 28 21 0 7 111 61 42
2. Kedr Novouralsk 28 15 5 8 77 63 35
3. Metallurg Serov 28 13 3 12 91 80 29
4. Metallurg Novotroizk 28 13 3 12 89 91 29
5. Metallurg Magnitogorsk II 28 10 6 12 69 71 26
6. Sputnik Niszhny Tagil 28 9 7 12 81 77 25
7. UralAZ Miass 28 9 5 14 76 97 23
8. SKA AVto Yekaterinburg II 28 5 5 18 80 134 15

Siberian Far-Eastern Edit

Playoffs Edit

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                           
  1.  Zapolyarnik Norilsk 4  
5.  Ermak Angarsk 0  
  1.  Zapolyarnik Norilsk 4  
  7.  Yantar Seversk 0  
3.  Metallurg Achinsk 2
  7.  Yantar Seversk 3  
    2.  SKA Khabarovsk 3
  1.  Zapolyarnik Norilsk 1
  2.  SKA Khabarovsk 4  
6.  Shakhtor Prokopyevsk 1  
  2.  SKA Khabarovsk 5 Third place
  4.  Gornyak Raychikhinsk 0  
4.  Gornyak Raychikhinsk 3 4.  Gornyak Raychikhinsk 3
  8.  Motor Barnaul 1   7.  Yantar Seversk 0

Placing round Edit

5th-8th place
5th place
  • Shakhtor Prokopyevsk - Ermak Angarsk 3:2, 4:2, 5:4
7th place
  • Motor Barnaul - Metallurg Achinsk 5:3, 6:4, 2:1

Promotion round Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. SKA Khabarovsk 12723393416
2. Dizelist Penza 12723332216
3. HC Mechel Chelyabinsk 12426273010
4. HC Lipetsk 1214729426

External links Edit


Supreme Hockey League seasons
Vysshaya Liga seasons (1992-2010)

1992–93 - 1993–94 - 1994–95 - 1995–96 - 1996–97 - 1997–98 - 1998–99 (FHR) - 1999–00 - 2000–01 - 2001–02 - 2002–03 - 2003–04 - 2004–05 - 2005–06 - 2006–07 - 2007–08 - 2008–09 - 2009–10

Supreme Hockey League seasons (2010-present)

2010–11 - 2011–12 - 2012–13 - 2013–14 - 2014–15 - 2015–16

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.