FANDOM


The 1990–91 Soviet Championship League season was the 45th season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 15 teams participated in the league, and Dynamo Moscow won the championship.

First round Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 2817831106742
2. Spartak Moscow 281855935141
3. Dynamo Moscow 2819361166341
4. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 2817381037837
5. Khimik Voskresensk 281558887935
6. Dinamo Riga 28143111128031
7. Torpedo Yaroslavl 2813411838030
8. Sokol Kiev 2811710958529
9. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 2811611819328
10. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 2810612789726
11. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 2895147410323
12. Traktor Chelyabinsk 289316688121
13. Itil Kazan 283718549513
14. SKA Leningrad 2836197212512
15. Dinamo Minsk 2835205810811

Final round Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Dynamo Moscow 4630881869968
2. Spartak Moscow 462781116310662
3. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 462851317012461
4. CSKA Moscow 462413916811761
5. Dinamo Riga 462551618713855
6. Khimik Voskresensk 462291514614753
7. Torpedo Yaroslavl 4617101913113944
8. Sokol Kiev 4615131815114943
9. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 4614102213018338
10. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 461472511516035

Relegation Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Lada Togliatti 28 23 2 3 15873 48
2. Traktor Chelyabinsk 28 18 6 4 11072 42
3. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 28 18 4 6 13089 40
4. Itil Kazan 28 17 6 5 9372 40
5. Avangard Omsk 28 12 7 9 9086 31
6. Dinamo Minsk 28 12 6 10 9080 30
7. SKA Leningrad 28 12 4 12 10589 28
8. Dinamo Kharkiv 28 10 4 14 88103 24
9. Kristall Saratov 28 11 2 15 91109 24
10. SKA Khabarovsk 28 11 0 17 95128 22
11. Kristall Elektrostal 28 10 2 16 100118 22
12. Sibir Novosibirsk 28 8 5 15 99130 21
13. SHVSM Progress Grodno 28 8 2 18 8296 18
14. Izhstal Izhevsk 28 5 6 17 87130 16
15. Avtomobilist Karaganda 28 4 6 18 85128 14

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.