FANDOM


The 1988–89 Soviet Championship League season was the 43rd season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 14 teams participated in the league, and CSKA Moscow won the championship.

First round Edit

Team GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 2617451336938
2. Dynamo Moscow 2615471006134
3. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 261457907433
4. Khimik Voskresensk 261286847232
5. Spartak Moscow 261259907729
6. Sokol Kiev 261169888128
7. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 2612311869927
8. Dinamo Riga 2611510727127
9. SKA Leningrad 269611677724
10. Traktor Chelyabinsk 2610412677424
11. Torpedo Yaroslavl 2610313818723
12. Dinamo Minsk 267613789520
13. Dinamo Kharkiv 2654176912214
14. Torpedo Gorky 2643195710311

Final round Edit

Team GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 36235816510051
2. Dynamo Moscow 36198912910346
3. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 3618991138445
4. Khimik Voskresensk 36195121289843
5. Sokol Kiev 361691114112441
6. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 36133209312129
7. Spartak Moscow 36991810111927
8. SKA Leningrad 36107199413227
9. Dinamo Riga 36106209815626
10. Traktor Chelyabinsk 36113229111625

Relegation Edit

Team GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Dinamo Minsk 36 25 1 10 142106 51
2. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 36 24 2 10 199133 50
3. Torpedo Yaroslavl 36 24 2 10 167111 50
4. Dinamo Kharkiv 36 23 2 11 144102 48
5. Torpedo Gorky 36 21 3 12 11497 45
6. SK Uritskogo Kazan 36 15 7 14 129115 37
7. Salavat Yulaev Ufa 36 9 3 24 115164 21
8. Sibir Novosibirsk 36 9 2 25 123158 20
9. Kristall Elektrostal 36 7 5 24 118203 19
10. Lada Togliatti 36 7 5 24 102164 19

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.