FANDOM


The 1987–88 Soviet Championship League season was the 42nd season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 14 teams participated in the league, and CSKA Moscow won the championship.

First round Edit

Team GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 2621231496744
2. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 2616191028033
3. Spartak Moscow 261358897831
4. Dynamo Moscow 2613491119130
5. Traktor Chelyabinsk 2611510776727
6. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 26989889626
7. Sokol Kiev 26105111079625
8. Khimik Voskresensk 26105119010025
9. SKA Leningrad 2611213829124
10. Dinamo Riga 2610412889224
11. Torpedo Yaroslavl 26112138110024
12. Torpedo Gorky 2694138910922
13. Izhstal Izhevsk 2672178514116
14. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 2653189112113

Final round Edit

Team GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 181152814427
2. Dynamo Moscow 181143674526
3. Dinamo Riga 181134664625
4. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 18954634323
5. Spartak Moscow 18936634621
6. Sokol Kiev 18828776818
7. Traktor Chelyabinsk 18648495516
8. Khimik Voskresensk 185310607213
9. SKA Leningrad 18221447886
10. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 180315421063

Playoffs Edit

  Semifinals Final
             
 CSKA Moscow 2  
 Krylya Sovetov Moscow 1  
 
     CSKA Moscow 3
   Dinamo Riga 1
 
 
3rd place
 Dynamo Moscow 1  Dynamo Moscow  2
 Dinamo Riga 2    Krylya Sovetov Moscow  0

Relegation Edit

Team GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Torpedo Gorky 36 23 3 10 15799 49
2. Torpedo Yaroslavl 36 23 2 11 151102 48
3. Dinamo Minsk 36 22 2 12 148116 46
4. Dinamo Kharkiv 36 21 2 13 138107 44
5. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 36 19 4 13 172135 42
6. Izhstal Izhevsk 36 15 3 18 131156 33
7. SK Uritskogo Kazan 36 12 7 17 102103 31
8. Sibir Novosibirsk 36 12 3 21 126171 27
9. Torpedo Togliatti 36 12 3 21 96154 27
10. Salavat Yulaev Ufa 36 6 1 29 92171 13

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.