FANDOM


The 1985–86 Soviet Championship League season was the 40th season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 12 teams participated in the league, and CSKA Moscow won the championship.

First roundEdit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 2218311124439
2. Dynamo Moscow 221363955832
3. Spartak Moscow 221246765728
4. Dinamo Riga 221048797224
5. Sokol Kiev 22868998722
6. SKA Leningrad 22769737720
7. Khimik Voskresensk 227510668219
8. Traktor Chelyabinsk 22679445319
9. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 227411647418
10. Torpedo Gorky 226412558516
11. Salavat Yulaev Ufa 225413568714
12. Izhstal Izhevsk 2261156310613

Final round Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 4032532197969
2. Dynamo Moscow 40239815611455
3. Spartak Moscow 402091114611949
4. Sokol Kiev 401891317214045
5. Dinamo Riga 401961513912944
6. SKA Leningrad 4014101614616238
7. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 401581712313138
8. Khimik Voskresensk 401272112616731
9. Torpedo Gorky 40812208712128
10. Traktor Chelyabinsk 4084289817620

Relegation Edit

Team GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 28 19 3 6 14380 41
2. Salavat Yulaev Ufa 28 18 2 8 10686 38
3. Torpedo Togliatti 28 16 2 10 124102 34
4. SK Uritskogo Kazan 28 13 3 12 8185 29
5. Dinamo Kharkiv 28 11 3 14 113120 25
6. Izhstal Ustinov 28 10 1 17 89104 21
7. Kristall Saratov 28 8 2 18 81128 18
8. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 28 9 0 19 112144 18

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.