FANDOM


The 1984–85 Soviet Championship League season was the 39th season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 12 teams participated in the league, and CSKA Moscow won the championship.

First round Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Dynamo Moscow 2219121074639
2. CSKA Moscow 2216331155435
3. Sokol Kiev 221228786326
4. Khimik Voskresensk 221147746626
5. SKA Leningrad 229310587521
6. Torpedo Gorky 228410618020
7. Spartak Moscow 228311677319
8. Dinamo Riga 227510637119
9. Izhstal Izhevsk 229112688819
10. Traktor Chelyabinsk 224810476216
11. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 226412739616
12. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 222416721098

Second round Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Dynamo Moscow 3629431788062
2. CSKA Moscow 3628531948461
3. Sokol Kiev 361851313412941
4. Khimik Voskresensk 361661411912538
5. Torpedo Gorky 361571411912337
6. Spartak Moscow 361261811112630
7. SKA Leningrad 36104229314524
8. Dinamo Riga 36962110814924

Final roundEdit

Championship roundEdit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 4431632219568
2. Dynamo Moscow 4431541899667
3. Sokol Kiev 441851714415141

4th-8th place Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
4. Torpedo Gorky 522372216617953
5. Spartak Moscow 522092317618049
6. Khimik Voskresensk 522082416918348
7. Dinamo Riga 521892517019645
8. SKA Leningrad 521743114820838

Relegation Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
9. Izhstal Izhevsk 502822021518758
10. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 502661817916758
11. Traktor Chelyabinsk 5021101914813352
12. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 501862619020642

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.