FANDOM


The 1983–84 Soviet Championship League season was the 38th season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 12 teams participated in the league, and CSKA Moscow won the championship.

StandingsEdit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 4443012868086
2. Spartak Moscow 442661221415058
3. Khimik Voskresensk 442651317615957
4. Dynamo Moscow 442481217210956
5. Sokol Kiev 442061815614246
6. Torpedo Gorky 441871913914543
7. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 441952014214143
8. Dinamo Riga 441781914617242
9. Traktor Chelyabinsk 441572210313137
10. SKA Leningrad 441442613315832
11. Izhstal Izhevsk 44743310021618
12. Sibir Novosibirsk 44503910726110

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.