FANDOM


The 1980-1981 Soviet League Season was the 35th year of competition in the Soviet Championship League. CSKA Moscow won the championship, its 5th in a row and 24th overall.

First round Edit

R GP W T L GF GA Pts
1 CSKA Moscow 4436532689877
2 Spartak Moscow 44306822012466
3 Dynamo Moscow 442581119211458
4 Traktor Chelyabinsk 442151816714847
5 Dynamo Riga 442061814813846
6 Sokil Kyiv 442051915115245
8.5
7 Krylya Sovetov 441971814314645
8 Torpedo Gorki 441971813715345
9 Khimik Voskresensk 441822415416938
10 SKA Saint Petersburg 441542512220534
11 Salavat Yulaev Ufa 44633511022615
12 Dinamo Minsk 4436358922812

Final round Edit

R GP W T L GF GA Pts
1 CSKA Moscow 49406329911386
2 Spartak Moscow 493261124014170
3 Dynamo Moscow 492781421513462
4 Traktor Chelyabinsk 492362017817252
5 Dynamo Riga 492262116315750
6 Sokil Kyiv 492252216717349

Relegation Edit

R GP W T L GF GA Pts
7 Torpedo Gorki 562891920719365
8 Khimik Voskresensk 562722721820756
9 Krylya Sovetov 562472520320355
10 SKA Saint Petersburg 562552620122955
8.5
11 Salavat Yulaev Ufa 561173817026929
12 Dinamo Minsk 561073914826727

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.