FANDOM


The 1979-1980 Soviet League Season was the 34th year of competition in the Soviet Championship League. CSKA Moscow won the championship, its 4th in a row and 23rd overall.

Regular season Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 44392330611880
2. Dynamo Moscow 443311023512767
3. Spartak Moscow 442851119514061
4. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 442251717214949
5. Torpedo Gorky 442042017517344
6. Sokol Kiev 4414121814616140
7. Traktor Chelyabinsk 441762113916240
8. Dinamo Riga 441642413416236
9. Khimik Voskresensk 441562313817436
10. Izhstal Izhevsk 44982714322926
11. SKA Leningrad 441062812823326
12. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 44872913922223

Relegation Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Salavat Yulaev Ufa 631229227
2. SKA Leningrad 631221257
3. Izhstal Izhevsk 630329306
4. Kristall Saratov 620426284

See alsoEdit

List of Soviet League seasons

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.