FANDOM


The 1976–77 Soviet Championship League season was the 31st season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 10 teams participated in the league, and CSKA Moscow won the championship.

StandingsEdit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 36281722011357
2. Dynamo Moscow 36226817510450
3. Traktor Chelyabinsk 362051112810645
4. Dinamo Riga 361771213312641
5. Khimik Voskresensk 361491311510337
6. Spartak Moscow 361491315416237
7. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 361451712013733
8. Torpedo Gorky 361191610813731
9. SKA Leningrad 361002612818320
10. Kristall Saratov 364131851959

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.