FANDOM


The 1975–76 Soviet Championship League season was the 30th season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 10 teams participated in the league, and Spartak Moscow won the championship.

Regular seasonEdit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Spartak Moscow 36218718913950
2. ZSKA Moscow 362241018811648
3. Dynamo Moscow 362131216311945
4. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 362001616314540
5. Khimik Voskresensk 361571410010537
6. Dinamo Riga 361651512211837
7. Traktor Chelyabinsk 361451714413733
8. Torpedo Gorky 361252912915129
9. SKA Leningrad 36852311918321
10. Sibir Novosibirsk 36842410520920

Relegation Edit

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.