FANDOM


The 1974–75 Soviet Championship League season was the 29th season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 10 teams participated in the league, and CSKA Moscow won the championship.

Regular season Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 36253819612253
2. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 362131218513445
3. Spartak Moscow 361961115714444
4. Khimik Voskresensk 361691111912041
5. Dinamo Riga 361591215214339
6. Dynamo Moscow 361541713314334
7. Traktor Chelyabinsk 361521913916732
8. Torpedo Gorky 361242014216928
9. SKA Leningrad 361042211615224
10. Kristall Saratov 36682211215720

Relegation Edit

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.