FANDOM


The 1970–71 Soviet Championship League season was the 25th season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. Nine teams participated in the league, and CSKA Moscow won the championship.

StandingsEdit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 4032172439565
2. Dynamo Moscow 40274919611658
3. SKA Leningrad 402451115913753
4. Spartak Moscow 402351218314451
5. Khimik Voskresensk 402041616313544
6. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 401642012516336
7. Torpedo Gorky 40962512917424
8. Traktor Chelyabinsk 401012911121121
9. Sibir Novosibirsk 402434992438

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.