FANDOM


The 1969–70 Soviet Championship League season was the 24th season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 12 teams participated in the league, and CSKA Moscow won the championship.

Regular season Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 44391432112179
2. Spartak Moscow 44333826315969
3. Khimik Voskresensk 44306821511966
4. SKA Leningrad 442271518413951
5. Dynamo Moscow 442251719414649
6. Torpedo Gorky 442212118716845
7. Traktor Chelyabinsk 441722516823036
8. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 441472312618235
9. Sibir Novosibirsk 441632516023935
10. Lokomotiv Moscow 441252711719929
11. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 44923316925520
12. Dynamo Kiev 44543512527214

Relegation Edit

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.