FANDOM


The 1968–69 Soviet Championship League season was the 23rd season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 12 teams participated in the league, and Spartak Moscow won the championship.

First round Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 2218131425737
2. Spartak Moscow 2216331126635
3. Khimik Voskresensk 221318634827
4. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 221138937025
5. Dynamo Moscow 22958907023
6. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 221039828323
7. Lokomotiv Moscow 2210210737922
8. SKA Leningrad 229310698521
9. Torpedo Gorky 229211637420
10. Dynamo Kiev 2272137410416
11. Traktor Chelyabinsk 224018481168
12. Sibir Novosibirsk 222317461037

Final round Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Spartak Moscow 3023251509148
2. CSKA Moscow 3022171717945
3. Dynamo Moscow 301631111810935
4. Khimik Voskresensk 30110198711022
5. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 3092199914420
6. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 3034238918110

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.