FANDOM


The 1967–68 Soviet Championship League season was the 22nd season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 12 teams participated in the league, and CSKA Moscow won the championship.

Regular seasonEdit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 4439412789082
2. Spartak Moscow 44341924311369
3. Dynamo Moscow 442841218212560
4. Khimik Voskresensk 442151814712647
5. SKA Leningrad 442061816614946
6. Lokomotiv Moscow 442141914915146
7. Torpedo Gorky 441742313216038
8. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 441662213917338
9. Dynamo Kiev 441432713018031
10. Sibir Novosibirsk 441252711119729
11. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 44853112120921
12. Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4477309622121

Relegation Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk 22001134
2. Metallurg Novokuznetsk 21018102
3. Dizelist Penza 20024100

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.