FANDOM


The 1965–66 Soviet Championship League season was the 20th season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 10 teams participated in the league, and CSKA Moscow won the championship.

StandingsEdit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 3632222397066
2. Spartak Moscow 3624481739952
3. Dynamo Moscow 36203131339443
4. Khimik Voskresensk 36156158610036
5. Lokomotiv Moscow 361641611413536
6. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 361381512814334
7. Torpedo Gorky 36143198411431
8. SKA Leningrad 36107198611827
9. Dynamo Kiev 3683257614419
10. Sibir Novosibirsk 3656257816616

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.