FANDOM


The 1963–64 Soviet Championship League season was the 18th season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 10 teams participated in the league, and CSKA Moscow won the championship.

StandingsEdit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 3632132468465
2. Dynamo Moscow 36251101529651
3. Spartak Moscow 362421016510750
4. Lokomotiv Moscow 362021413511242
5. Khimik Voskresensk 361941310010142
6. Torpedo Gorky 361332010112829
7. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 361142110514726
8. SKA Leningrad 3693248713621
9. Traktor Chelyabinsk 3683259918319
10. Elektrostal 3663278117515

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.