FANDOM


The 1960–61 Soviet Championship League season was the 15th season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 19 teams participated in the league, and CSKA Moscow won the championship.

First round Edit

Group A Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 181341983930
2. Spartak Moscow 1813141025827
3. Torpedo Gorky 181314724127
4. Dynamo Moscow 181224893226
5. Traktor Chelyabinsk 18918665519
6. Molot Perm 188010587816
7. Dynamo Novosibirsk 185211467112
8. Spartak Sverdlovsk 184212618510
9. Metallurg Novokuznetsk 183114491117
10. Spartak Omsk 183015371086

Group B Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. Lokomotiv Moscow 161312743627
2. CSKA Moscow 161114942723
3. Khimik Voskresensk 161024593322
4. Elektrostal 16916755719
5. SKA Leningrad 16637455215
6. SKA Kalinin 16538456913
7. Kirovez Leningrad 166010415812
8. LIIHT Leningrad 16529387212
9. Daugava Riga 16011530971

Final round Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSKA Moscow 151104683022
2. Torpedo Gorky 15726446316
3. Lokomotiv Moscow 15717424615
4. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 15708484514
5. Khimik Voskresensk 15708424114
6. HK Spartak Moscow 15411039589

7th-12th place Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
7. Dynamo Moscow 151221732526
8. Elektrostal 15726665816
9. SKA Leningrad 15636546015
10. Traktor Chelyabinsk 15708524614
11. SKA Kalinin 15429426810
12. Molot Perm 15411040709

13th-19th place Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
13. Dynamo Novosibirsk 18882644524
14. Kirovez Leningrad 18936574421
15. Spartak Sverdlovsk 18927736020
16. Spartak Omsk 18837566719
17. LIIHT Leningrad 18747665718
18. Metallurg Novokuznetsk 18738697317
19. Daugava Riga 18231346847

PhotographsEdit

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.