FANDOM


The 1958–59 Soviet Championship League season was the 13th season of the Soviet Championship League, the top level of ice hockey in the Soviet Union. 17 teams participated in the league, and CSK MO Moscow won the championship.

StandingsEdit

Group 1Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. CSK MO Moscow 2720431634944
2. Dynamo Moscow 2718451055040
3. Krylya Sovetov Moscow 2718451076340
4. Lokomotiv Moscow 271269937430
5. Spartak Moscow 27134109210230
6. SKVO Leningrad 277614629520
7. Khimik Voskresensk 278415599320
8. Traktor Chelyabinsk 2783167812219
9. Torpedo Gorky 2762196611914
10. Kirovez Leningrad 2753196011813

Group 2Edit

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
11. SKA MVO Kalinin 24 18 2 4 125 58 38
12. Dynamo Novosibirsk 24 18 1 5 133 67 37
13. DK im. K.Marxa Elektrostal 24 16 1 7 104 83 33
14. Spartak Sverdlovsk 24 9 3 12 79 77 21
15. LIIHT Leningrad 24 8 0 16 69 111 16
16. SK im. Sverdlova Perm 24 6 1 17 62 108 13
17. Daugava Riga 24 4 2 18 50 118 10

PhotographsEdit

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.