FANDOM


This was the 1932-33 season in Czechoslovakia:

Czechoslovak ChampionshipEdit

First round
  • February 28: HC Poprad - Slovan Ostrava 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0) @ Ostrava - match-up between Slovak and Moravian Championship winners
Semifinal
  • March 3: LTC Praha - HC Poprad 6:0 (4:0, 0:0, 2:0) - goals: Malecek (4), Hromadka, Kral - LTC advanced to Czechoslovak Championship final
Final

As the German Association Championship final was not contested due to thaw, the Czechoslovak (State) Championship was postponed to 1934 (the German winner received a spot in the final). LTC Praha later won the Bohemian Championship in December 1933, defeating DSK Tabor.

Troppauer EV went on to defeat Gablonzer EV and win the German Association Championship in January 1934. However, the planned match for the State Championship between TEV and LTC Praha was not played.

Bohemian ChampionshipEdit

Played on December 8, 1933.

  • LTC Praha roster: Jan Peka, Vojtěch Šimek - Jaroslav Pušbauer, Josef Král, Zbislav Petrs - Jiří Tožička, Josef Maleček, Karel Hromádka, Tomáš Švihovec, Oldřich Kučera, Václav Jedlička.

Prague ChampionshipEdit

Note: Information is scarce on all divisions of the competition. Many games are unreported and it is unknown if they were played or not. The final tables are compiled utilizing the known game results.

Class IEdit

  • LTC Praha – ČASK Praha 5:1 (4:0, 1:1, 0:0)
  • HOVS Praha – SK Zbraslav 1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
  • SK Slavia – HOVS Praha 0:0 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0)
  • SK Zbraslav – ČSK Vyšehrad 1907 2:2 (1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
  • LTC Praha – ČSK Vyšehrad 1907 10:2 (3:0, 4:0, 3:2)
  • HOVS Praha – ČASK Praha 7:0 (3:0, 2:0, 2:0)
  • LTC Praha – HOVS Praha 8:0 (4:0, 1:0, 3:0)
  • LTC Praha – SK Zbraslav 4:0 (3:0, 1:0, 0:0)
  • ČSK Vyšehrad 1907 – ČASK Praha 4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 2:0)
  • SK Slavia – ČASK Praha 0:0 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0)
  • SK Zbraslav – ČASK Praha 3:2
  • HOVS Praha – ČSK Vyšehrad 1907 4:0
Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. LTC Praha 4 4 0 0 27 3 8
2. HOVS Praha 5 2 1 2 12 11 5
3. SK Zbraslav 4 2 1 1 8 9 5
4. CSK Vyšehrad 1907 4 1 1 2 8 18 3
5. SK Slavia Praha 2 0 2 0 0 0 2
6. ČASK Praha 5 0 1 4 5 19 1

Class IIEdit

  • SK Smíchov – SK Atlantik 0:0 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0)
  • SK Důstojníků – SK Atlantik 1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)
  • AC Sparta – LTC 27 9:0 (2:0, 3:0, 4:0)
  • AC Sparta – SK Atlantik 6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0)
  • LTC 27 – SK Důstojníků 1:6 (0:3, 1:3, 0:0)
  • LTC 27 – SK Smíchov 1:1 (1:0, 0:1, 0:0)
  • AC Sparta – SK Důstojníků 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
  • LTC 27 – SK Atlantik 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. AC Sparta Praha 3 3 0 0 17 1 6
2. SK Atlantik Praha 4 1 1 2 5 9 3
3. LTC 27 Praha 4 1 1 2 4 17 3
4. SK Důstojníků 3 1 0 2 8 7 2
5. SK Smíchov 2 0 2 0 1 1 2

Class IIBEdit

Known game results

Moravian ChampionshipEdit

  • SK Prerov - SK Olomouc 0:0
  • SK Prerov - Cechie VII M.O. 1:1 (0:0, 1:0, 0:1)
Final round
  • Horacka Slavia - Slovan Ostrava 3:2
  • SK Prostejov - Horacka Slavia 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
  • Slovan Ostrava - SK Prostejov 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)

Champion: SK Slovan Ostrava

Bohemia Countryside ChampionshipEdit

South Bohemia District ChampionshipEdit

Tábor GroupEdit

  • DSK Tabor 9 - HC Pelhrimov 1, DSK Tabor 1 - Marathon Pelhrimov 0, DSK Tabor 3 - SK Tabor 0, HC Pelhrimov 3 - Marathon Pelhrimov 0, HC Pelhrimov 2 - SK Tabor 0, Marathon Pelhrimov 1 - SK Tabor 1
Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. DSK Tábor 3 3 0 0 13 1 6
2. HC Pelhrimov 3 2 0 1 6 9 4
3. AFK Marathon Pelhrimov 3 0 1 2 1 5 1
4. SK Tábor 3 0 1 2 1 6 1

Jindřichův Hradec GroupEdit

Scores: Vajgar 2 - SK 0, Vajgar 2 - Stadion 1, SK 2 - Stadion 1

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. KLH Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec 2 2 0 0 4 1 4
2. SK České Budějovice 2 1 0 1 2 3 2
3. AC Stadion České Budějovice 2 0 0 2 2 4 0

Game between SK and Stadion was replayed. Result was 1-0 OT win for SK.

Final roundEdit

Scores: DSK Tabor 3 - Vajgar 0, DSK Tabor 5 - Budejovice 0, DSK Tabor 5 - SK Pisek 0 (Forfeit), Vajgar 5 - Ceske Budejovice 0 (Forfeit), Vajgar 4 - SK Pisek 0, Ceske Budejovice 5 - SK Pisek 3

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. DSK Tábor 3 3 0 0 13 0 6
2. KLH Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec 3 2 0 1 9 3 4
3. SK České Budějovice 3 1 0 2 5 13 2
4. SK Písek 3 0 0 3 3 14 0

5th-7th placeEdit

Scores: Stadion 3 - Union 0, Stadion 5 - HC Pelhrimov 0, Union 3 - HC Pelhrimov 3

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
5. AC Stadion České Budějovice 2 2 0 0 8 0 4
6. Union Písek 2 0 1 1 3 6 1
7. HC Pelhrimov 2 0 1 1 3 8 1

Slovak ChampionshipEdit

The competition was held on February 18th and 19th, 1933, in Poprad.

Scores: Poprad 0 - Skiklub 0, Poprad 5 - Zilina 0, Skiklub 2 - Zilina 0

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. HC Poprad 2 1 1 0 5 0 3
2. Skiklub Bratislava 2 1 1 0 2 0 3
3. ŠK Žilina 2 0 0 2 0 7 0

Silesian ChampionshipEdit

Source: Silesia January 2

  • Slovan Ostrava - SK Orlova 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
  • Ostravica Frydek - SK Trinec 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
  • KCST Lazy - Ostravica Slavia 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
  • Slovan Ostrava - SK Trinec 0:0
  • SSK Vitkovice - Ostravica Slavia 7:0
  • KCST Lazy - SK Orlova 2:0

January 7

  • Ostravica Slavia - SK Orlova 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
  • Ostravica Frydek - KCST Lazy 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)

January 9

  • SSK Vitkovice - KCST Lazy 2:2 (1:0, 0:2, 1:0)

January 16

  • SSK Vitkovice - SK Orlova 7:0 (4:0, 1:0, 2:0)
  • Slovan Ostrava - Ostravica Frydek 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
  • SK Trinec - KCST Lazy 0:0

January 17

  • SSK Vitkovice - SK Trinec 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)

January 18

  • SSK Vitkovice - Ostravica Frydek 10:1 (4:0, 3:1, 3:0)

January 23

  • SSK Vitkovice - Slovan Ostrava 0:0
  • Ostravica Frydek - Ostravica Slavia 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
  • Slovan Ostrava - Ostravica Slavia 8:0 (3:0, 2:0, 3:0) - noted that they had won the championship

Other gamesEdit

Dates are the issue of the Prager Tagblatt consulted. PT was source for material unless otherwise stated.

  • SK Slavia Praha – ČSK Vyšehrad 1907 3:2 (0:0, 2:0, 1:2) - part of Prague Championhip?

November 9

  • DHV-Gau Bohemia (German Association) - Prager Gau 4:4 (1:3, 1:0, 2:1)

November 15

  • I. CLTK Plzen - Slavia Praha 6:1 (1:0, 0:1, 5:0)
  • AC Sparta Praha - Kladno 6:0 (1:0, 3:0, 2:0)

November 18

  • LTC Praha - Prague City Team 25:2 (3:0, 9:1, 13:1) - LTC goals: Malecek (10), Hromadka (8), Tozicka (5), Kucera, Svihovec; City goals: Mattern (2)
  • HOVS Praha - DEHG Prag 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)

November 22

  • CSK Vysehrad 1907 - SK Zbraslav 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)

December 6

  • LTC Praha - AC Stadion Ceske Budejovice 19:0 (5:0, 7:0, 7:0) - goals: Malecek (9), Hromadka (9), Tozicka
  • LTC Praha - DEHG Prag 6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0)

December 30

  • DEHG Prag - DEB Trautenau 5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)

January 1

  • Troppauer EV - I. CLTK Plzen 8:2 (3:0, 2:1, 3:1) @ Troppau
  • Slovan Ostrava - Jagerndorfer EV 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0) @ Jagerndorf
  • SSK Mitrowitz (?) - Troppauer Student Team 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)

January 2 - Silesia

  • SK Prerov - Olmutzer EV 2:2 (1:1, 1:0, 0:1)
  • CSS Olomouc - SK Prostejov 6:0 (3:0, 1:0, 2:0)
  • SK Nove Sady - Hana Kromeriz 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) - Championship match
  • SK Hodolany - Viktoria Prerov 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0) - Championship match
  • SK Prerov - SK Bata Zlin 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0) - Championship match

January 3

  • AC Stadion Ceske Budejovice - DSK Tabor 18:0 (3:0, 6:0, 9:0) @ Ceske Budejovice
  • AC Stadion Ceske Budejovice - DSK Tabor 21:0 (6:0, 6:0, 9:0) @ Ceske Budejovice
  • SK Dvur Kralove - Reichenberger EV 3:0 (0:0, 0:0, 3:0)
  • AC Sparta Praha - BK Mlada Boleslav 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0) @ Jungblungzau
  • AC Sparta Praha - BK Mlada Boleslav 6:3 (2:1, 2:1, 2:1) @ Jungblungzau
  • SK Prostejov - Brunner EV 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0) @ Brno
  • Slovan Mahr-Ostrau - SSK Vitkovice 1:1 (1:1, 0:0, 0:0) @ Ostrava
  • I. CLTK Plzen - Jagerndorfer EV 7:0 (3:0, 2:0, 2:0) @ Jagerndorf
  • I. CLTK Plzen - SSK Vitkovice 1:1 @ Vitkovice - Silesia
  • AFK Nove Sady - HC Hrusov 7:0 (4:0, 2:0, 1:0) - Silesia
  • SK Koprivnice - CLTK Moravska Ostrava 1:1 (0:0, 0:1, 1:0) - Silesia
  • Moravska Slavia - Hodonin 11:1 (5:0, 1:1, 6:0)

January 4 - Silesia

  • Teschener EV - SK Trinec 5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0) @ Teschen

January 5

  • Ceske Budejovice - Prague 3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1) @ Ceske Budejovice
  • Troppauer EV - Olmutzer EV/Jagerndorfer EV komb. 11:0 (5:0, 2:0, 4:0) @ Troppau - Silesia
  • I. CLTK Plzen - Ostravica Frydek 8:2 (3:0, 2:1, 3:1) @ Frydek - Silesia

January 6

  • DEB Trautenau - SK Dvur Kralove 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)

January 7 - Silesia

  • I. CLTK Plzen - SK Trzynietz 3:2 (0:1, 1:1, 2:0)

January 9 - Silesia

  • SSK Vitkovice - Neuitift Olmutz 1:1
  • Jagerndorfer EV - Neuitift Olmutz 3:3 (1:1, 0:2, 2:0) @ Jagerndorf
  • Sparta Brunn - SK Kralovo Pole 2:2 (0:0, 2:2, 0:0)
  • Sparta Brunn - Moravska Slavia 2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1)
  • Sparta Brunn - Brunner EV 0:0

January 10

  • DEB Falkenau - DEV Alch 2:3 (0:1, 2:0, 0:2)
  • LTC Praha - Gablonzer EV 10:0 (4:0, 4:0, 3:0)
  • Jagerndorfer EV - SSK Vitkovice 1:1 (0:0, 1:1, 0:0) @ Jagerndorf
  • AC Sparta Praha - SK Kralovo Pole 2:2 (0:0, 2:2, 0:0) @ Brno
  • AC Sparta Praha - Moravska Slavia 2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1) @ Brno

January 11

  • LTC Praha - SK Dvur Kralove 20:1 (5:0, 5:0, 10:1) - LTC goals: Malecek (11), Svihovec (5), Kral (2), Bergl (2)
  • DFK Komotau - DEV Eger 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0) - game part of "Championship" (German Association)

January 13

  • Zivil-Elf - Militar-Elf 10:1 (3:0, 4:1, 3:0) (Civilian team vs. Military team)
  • Troppauer EV - Teschener EV 8:1 (1:0, 4:1, 3:0)

January 14

  • SK Prostejov - SK Vitkovice 2:0

January 15

  • DEHG Prag - Duftolnicky SK (?) 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
  • DEB Trautenau - SK Dvur Kralove 4:1 (2:0, 0:0, 2:1)

January 16 - Silesia

  • EV Jagerndorf - EV Gratz 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0) - Championship match
  • SK Prostejov - SK Olomouc 4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0) @ Olomouc

January 17

  • DEHG Prag - SK Slavia Praha 5:4 (4:1, 1:1, 0:2)
  • DEHG Reserves - Slavia Reserves 2:2 (1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
  • SK Kralovo Pole - CSS Olomouc 5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0) @ Brno
  • Moravska Slavia - SK Kralovo Pole 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1) @ Brno
  • Ski Klub Bratislava - SK Bratislava 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)

January 18

  • CSK Kosice - Slavia Presov 0:0 @ Presov - Silesia

January 19

  • LTC Praha - I. CLTK Plzen 11:1 (3:0, 4:1, 4:0) - LTC goals: Malecek (7), Svihoec, Kucera, Dr. Peters, Hromadka; Plzen goal: Kosan
  • Troppauer EV - SSK Vitkovice 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
  • SK Trinec - Olympia Zabreh 7:0 (1:0, 3:0, 3:0)

January 20 - Silesia

  • DSV Trzynietz - SKC Tesin 3:3 (1:2, 2:0, 0:1)

January 21 - Silesia

  • Teschener EV - Slovan Mahr-Ostrau 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0) @ Mahr-Ostrau
  • Jagerndorfer EV - Hertha Troppau 4:0 (0:0, 0:0, 4:0) @ Jagerndorf - Championship match

January 22

  • SK Slavia Praha - AC Sparta Praha 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
  • DEHG Prag II - SK Kladno 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)

January 23 - Silesia

  • CSS Olomouc - SK Bata Zlin 4:0 (2:0, 2:0, 0:0) - Championship match
  • I. CLTK Marianske Hory - SK Frydek 7:1 (1:0, 1:1, 5:0) - Silesian II. Class Championship match
  • SK Prerov - Slovan Moravska Slavia 5:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1)
  • SK Zilinia - Slavia Banska Bystrica 7:3 (1:0, 3:0, 3:2) - Central Slovak Championship; result clinched title for Zilina
  • Ski Klub Bratislava - AC Nitra 3:2 (0:0, 1:2, 2:0)
  • DEHG Prag - I. CLTK Plzen 4:2
  • DEHG Prag - AC Sparta Praha 3:3
  • SK Prostejov - SK Nove Sady 7:0 - Championship match

January 24

  • DEHG Prag - BK Mlada Boleslav 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0) @ Jungblungzau
  • AC Stadion Ceske Budejovice - HOVS Praha 2:2 (0:2, 0:0, 2:0) @ Ceske Budejovice
  • AC Stadion Ceske Budejovice - HOVS Praha 5:1 (2:1, 2:0, 1:0) @ Ceske Budejovice
  • WSV Marienbad - EV Komotau 2:2 (1:1, 1:1, 0:0) @ Komotau
  • CSS Olomouc - Bata Zlin 4:0 (2:0, 2:0, 0:0) @ Zlin
  • SSK Vitkovice - Slovan Mahr-Ostrau 0:0 @ Ostrava
  • Troppauer EV - Olmutzer EV 4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
  • Troppauer EV - Olmutzer EV 2:2 (0:1, 2:0, 0:1)
  • Teschener EV - Taurahutte (?) 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0) @ Teschen
  • SK Zilina - Slavia Renjohl (?) 7:0 (1:0, 4:0, 2:0)
  • Ski Klub Bratislava - AC Nitra 3:2 (0:0, 1:2, 2:0) @ Bratislava

January 25 - Silesia

  • Gablonzer EV - AC Sparta Praha 0:0

January 26

  • LTC Praha - Moravska Slavia 22:0 (4:0, 5:0, 13:0) - goals: Malecek (12), Hromadka (6), Svihovec (4)
  • LTC Praha - SK Hradec Kralove 23:0 (6:0, 6:0, 11:0) - goals: Malecek (10), Hromadka (6), Tozicka (3), Svihovec (2), Smelhaus, Kucera
  • SK Prostejov - SSK Vitkovice 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
  • Teschener EV - Ostravica Frydek 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0) @ Frydek

January 27 - Silesia

  • Hertha Troppau - Troppauer EV Reserves 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
  • Olmutzer EV - Brunner EV 3:2 (1:1, 0:0, 2:1) @ Olomouc - Mahren-Schlesien German Championship
  • SK Zilina - DSV Trzynietz 6:0 (1:0, 2:0, 3:0)
  • SK Prostejov - Hannateam 24:0 (6:0, 8:0, 10:0)

January 28

  • SSK Vitkovice - Jagerndorfer EV 5:3 (2:1, 3:1, 0:1) @ Jagerndorf

January 29

  • AC Sparta Praha - SK Smichov 5:0 - part of Prague Championship Class II?
  • AC Sparta Praha II - SK Liben 10:2 (0:0, 5:0, 5:2)
  • HC Poprad - Slavia Presov 4:0 - East Slovak Championship match
  • Brunner EV - Moravska Slavia 1:1 (0:0, 0:1, 1:0)

January 31

  • LTC Praha - Provincial Combination Team (Provinz Auswahl) 5:0 (2:0, 3:0, 0:0)
  • Gablonzer EV - DEHG Prag 3:2 (2:1, 1:0, 0:1) @ Gablonz - German Assoc. Championship match
  • DEHG Prag - Reichenberger EV 4:0
  • Troppauer EV - Prague City Team 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) @ Troppau - goals: Mattern (2), Stefan
  • Troppauer EV - Prague City Team 6:2 (4:0, 1:1, 1:1)
  • EV Marienbad - EV Komotau 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1) @ Marienbad
  • BK Mlada Boleslav - LTC Pardubice 5:1 (1:1, 3:0, 1:0) @ Jungblungzau
  • SSK Vitkovice - CSS Olomouc/SK Nove Sady komb. 5:0 (3:0, 2:0, 0:0) @ Olomouc
  • SSK Vitkovice - SK Olomouc 4:0 (2:0, 2:0, 0:0) @ Olomouc
  • SSK Vitkovice - Olmutzer EV 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0) @ Olomouc

February 2

  • Gabloner EV - Prague City Team - not played

February 3

  • Slovan Ostrava - Ostravska Slavia 8:0 (3:0, 2:0, 3:0) - Championship final, "Schlefischen-Tschechien Gau"

February 7

  • Gablonzer EV - Troppauer EV @ Gablonz - German Association final, not played due to thaw

February 14

  • Reichenberger EV - EV Riemes 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0) @ Reichenberg - described as a Championship game that won REV the title of "Kreismeister" and allowed them to advance to meet Marienbad

February 15 - Silesia

  • Olmutzer EV - Jagerndorfer EV 13:1 (5:0, 6:0, 2:1) @ Olomouc - Mahren-Schlesien German Championship

February 18 - Silesia

  • Olmutzer EV - CSS Olomouc 10:1 (2:1, 5:0, 3:0)

February 20 - Silesia

  • Olmutzer EV - SK Kralovo Pole 8:1 (5:0, 1:1, 2:0) @ Olomouc

February 21

  • DEB Trautenau - SK Hradec Kralove 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
  • WSV Marienbad - Reichenberger EV 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0) - Marienbad was "Kriesmeister II"
  • Egerer EV - EV Reichenberg 2:2 (0:2, 1:0, 1:0) @ Eger
  • DFK Komotau - EV Aussig 8:1 (1:0, 3:1, 4:0) @ Teplitz
  • DWV Teplitz - EV Aussig 4:2 (2:0, 1:0, 1:2) @ Teplitz
  • DFK Komotau - DWV Teplitz 8:2 (1:1, 3:0, 4:1) @ Teplitz
  • Jagerndorfer EV - Olmutzer EV 1:1 (0:1, 0:0, 1:0) @ Jagerndorf - Mahren-Schleshien Championship

February 22

  • DEB Trautenau - SK Hradec Kralove 3:1

February 23 - Silesia

  • Troppauer EV - SK Trinec 7:2 (2:2, 2:0, 3:0)
  • Troppauer EV Reserves - DSV Trzynietz 2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)

February 24 - Silesia

  • Teschener EV - DSV Trzynietz 1:1 (0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
  • Olmutzer EV - SSK Vitkovice 2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0) @ Olomouc

February 25 - Silesia

  • Teschener EV - KCST Lazy 2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
  • February 28
  • Carolus Teschen - DWV Teplitz 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0) @ Teschen
  • DWV Aussig - DWV Teplitz 1:1 (1:0, 0:0, 0:1) @ Teschen
  • Jagerndorfer EV - Hertha Troppau 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0) - Silesia
  • Olmutzer EV II - EV Mahr-Schonberg 5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0) - Silesia
  • SSK Vitkovice - KCST Lazy 10:1 - Silesia
  • SK Horacka Slavia - Brunner EV 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0) @ Brno - Silesia
  • SK Trinec - SK Orlova 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0) - Championship match - Silesia

March 2

  • LTC Praha - Slovan Ostrava 5:3 (2:2, 0:1, 3:0) @ Ostrava

March 3

  • LTC Praha - SK Vysoke Tatry/HC Poprad komb. 3:0 (2:0, 1:0) @ Tatra
  • Slovan Mahr-Ostrau - Teschener EV 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0) - Silesia

March 4

  • Troppauer EV - Gablonzer EV @ Troppau - German Association Championship final, not played due to thaw - Silesia
  • DSV Trzynietz - SK Trinec 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0) @ Trzynietz - Silesia

March 5

  • LTC Praha - HC Poprad 9:2 (3:2, 5:0, 1:0) - goals: Malecek (3), Tozicka (2), Svihovec (2), Hromadka, Kral

Contemporary accountsEdit

SourcesEdit

  • Prager Tagblatt newspaper
Early Czechoslovak seasons
1919 - 1919-20 - 1920-21 - 1921-22 - 1922-23 - 1923-24 - 1924-25 - 1925-26 - 1926-27 - 1927-28 - 1928-29 - 1929-30 - 1930-31 - 1931-32 - 1932-33 - 1933-34 - 1934-35 - 1935-36

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.