FANDOM


This was the 1931-32 season in Czechoslovakia:

Czechoslovak ChampionshipEdit

Semifinal
Final

The final was played in 1933.

  • LTC Praha roster: Jan Peka - Jaroslav Pušbauer, Josef Král, Zbislav Petrs - Jiří Tožička, Josef Maleček, Karel Hromádka, Tomáš Švihovec, Oldřich Kučera

Bohemia ChampionshipEdit

  • LTC Praha 17 I. ČLTK Plzeň 0 (2-0, 6-0, 9-0) (first round - game one)
  • LTC Praha 4 I. CLTK Plzen 0 (return game)
Semifinals
Final

Prague ChampionshipEdit

Class IEdit

Group A
  • LTC Praha 22 SK Zbraslav 1 (6-0, 4-1, 12-0)
  • LTC Praha 32 Karlínský team 0 (8-0, 11-0, 13-0)
  • SK Zbraslav 8 Karlínský team 1 (3-1, 2-0, 3-0)
Group B
Final
  • LTC Praha 21 SK Slavia Praha 0 (10-0, 5-0, 6-0)

Class 2Edit

Group A

Participants:

Scores: CASK 8 - Atlantik 1, CASK 10 - Liben 1, Atlantik - Liben (score missing)

Group B

Participants

Scores: VS 6 - LTC 27 0, VS 15 - Chuchle 0, VS 9 - Smichov 0, Smichov 4 - LTC 27 2, Smichov 5 - Chuchle 0, LTC 27 4 - Chuchle 1

Moravia ChampionshipEdit

Known scores
  • SK Prostejov - Slavia Trebic 5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
  • Slavia Trebic - Slovan Ostrava 4:3 (0:0, 1:0, 3:3)
  1. SK Prostejov
  2. SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč
  3. Slovan Ostrava

South Bohemia District ChampionshipEdit

Pisek GroupEdit

Scores: SK Pisek 2 - Tabor 0, SK Pisek 5 - Union Pisek 3, SK Pisek 4 - SK Strakonice 1, Tabor 10 - Union Pisek 0, Tabor 2 - Strakonice 0, Union Pisek 1 - Strakonice 0

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. SK Písek 3 3 0 0 11 4 6
2. DSK Tábor 3 2 0 1 12 2 4
3. Union Písek 3 1 0 2 4 15 2
4. SK Strakonice 3 0 0 3 1 7 0

Ceske Budejovice GroupEdit

Scores: Stadion 2 - Vajgar 0, Stadion 7 - SK Budejovice 1, Stadion 5 - SK Tabor 0, Vajgar 3 - SK Budejovice 0, Vajgar 5 - SK Tabor 2, SK Budejovice 2 - SK Tabor 1

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. AC Stadion České Budějovice 3 3 0 0 14 1 6
2. Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec 3 2 0 1 8 4 4
3. SK České Budějovice 3 1 0 2 3 11 2
4. SK Tábor 3 0 0 3 3 12 0

Final roundEdit

Scores: Tabor 2 - Pisek 1, Tabor 4 - Stadion 1, Pisek 2 - Stadion 1

Club GP W T L GF GA Pts
1. DSK Tábor 2 2 0 0 6 2 4
2. SK Písek 2 1 0 1 3 3 2
3. AC Stadion České Budějovice 2 0 0 2 2 6 0

Silesian District ChampionshipEdit

Club GF GA Pts
1. Slovan Ostrava 22 0 10
2. SSK Vitkovice 20 5 7
3. HSK Trinec 5 4 6
4. Ostravska Slavia 4 19 3
5. Sokol Lazy 1 12 2
6. SK Orlova 3 15 2

Slovak ChampionshipEdit

Participants: Ski Klub ("Welt" Slovakia champions), Zilina (Central Slovakia champions), Presov (East Slovakia champions).

  • Ski Klub Bratislava - SK Zilina 2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0)
  • Ski Klub Bratislava - Slavia Presov 0:0
  • SK Zilina - Slavia Presov 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)

Slavia Presov won - green table.

Other gamesEdit

Dates are from the issue of the Prager Tagblatt consulted. Paper referred to was PT unless otherwise noted.

December 5

  • Troppauer EV - Jagerndorfer EV 5:2 (2:0, 1:1, 2:1) @ Troppau - result from Narodni listy

December 15

  • Troppauer EV - Jagerndorfer EV 8:2 (3:1, 3:0, 2:1) @ Jagerndorf
  • Slovan Mahr-Ostrau - SK Orlova 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) @ Orlova

December 20

  • Bul. Sport - Moravska Slavia 4:0 (1:0, 3:0, 0:0) @ Brno

December 22

  • Ski Klub Bratislava - SK Nitra 3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
  • Brunner EV - SK Kralovo Pole 3:1 (3:0, 0:1, 0:0) @ Brno

December 23

  • Gablonzer EV - EV Reichenburg 8:1 (4:1, 2:0, 2:0)

December 29

  • Teschner EV - EV Viell-Viala (?) 0:0 @ Teschen
  • DEHG Prag - Teschener EV 0:0 @ Teschen
  • DEHG Prag - Jagerndorfer EV 5:5 (1:1, 3:1, 1:3) @ Jagerndorf
  • SK Kralovo Pole - SK Vysehrad 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0) @ Brno

January 3

  • SK Vysehrad - Jagerndorfer EV 4:0 (3:0, 0:0, 1:0) @ Jagerndorf
  • Troppauer EV - I. CLTK Pilsen 5:2 (3:0, 2:1, 0:1) @ Troppau
  • SK Vysehrad - SK Slezita Slavia Troppau 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0) @ Troppau
  • Olmutzer EV - SK Prostejov 3:2 (1:0, 1:0, 1:2)

January 4

  • Troppauer EV - Brunner EV 14:0 (4:0, 5:0, 5:0) @ Troppau
  • Troppauer EV komb. - Brunner EV 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0) @ Troppau
  • Slovan Ostrau - SK Zilina 1:0
  • Moravska Slavia - SK Kralovo Pole 0:0

January 5

  • DEHG Prag - SK Olomouc 6:1 (1:0, 2:1, 3:0) @ Olomouc
  • DEHG Prag - Olmutzer EV 1:4 (0:0, 0:1, 1:3) @ Olomouc
  • SK Olomouc - SK Kromeriz 3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0) @ Olomouc

January 7 - Silesia

  • SK Vitkovice - SK Orlova 6:0 (1:0, 2:0, 3:0)
  • AC Nitra - Slavia Nitra 2:1
  • SK Vitkovice - Troppauer EV Reserves 1:1 (0:1, 1:0, 0:0) @ Vitkovice

January 9

  • Epertes - CSK Kosice 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0) @ Kosice

January 13

  • Troppauer EV A - Troppauer EV B 4:2 (1:0, 2:0, 1:2)

January 14

  • Troppauer EV - Slovan Ourau 15:1 (3:0, 8:1, 4:0) @ Troppau
  • Olmutzer EV - CSS Olomouc 3:0 (0:0, 3:0, 0:0)

January 15

  • SSK Vitkovice - Slezita Slavia Opava 6:0 (4:0, 2:0, 0:0)

January 16

  • SK Sucha-Lazy - SSK Vitkovice 0:0 - Silesia

January 17

  • Troppauer EV - Brunner EV 7:0 (4:0, 2:0, 1:0) - goals: Stefan (3), Dorasil (2), Lichnovsky, Mattern

January 18 - Silesia

  • SK Trinec - Sokol Lazy 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0) - Championship match
  • SK Orlova - Ostravica Slavia 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:1)
  • Slovan Mahr-Ostrau - Sokol Marianske Hory 8:0 (0:0, 3:0, 5:0)
  • SK Bratislava - Malavea 4:0 (3:0, 0:0, 1:0) @ Bratislava

Brno Championship

  • Moravska Slavia - SK Zabovresky 4:1 (3:0, 0:1, 1:0)
  • Moravska Slavia - SK Kralovo Pole 1:1 (0:1, 1:0, 0:0)
  • SK Kralovo Pole - SK Zabovresky 1:1 (1:1, 0:0, 0:0)
  • DSK Trebic - Bul. Sport Brunn 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
  • DSK Trebic - Moravska Slavia 3:0 (0:0, 3:0, 0:0)
  • Moravska Slavia - Bul. Sport Brunn 3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1)

January 19

  • DEHG Prag - Gablonzer EV 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
  • LTC Praha - Brno City Team 17:0 (5:0, 4:0, 8:0) @ Brno
  • LTC Praha - SK Prostejov 6:0 (0:0, 5:0, 1:0)
  • ESV Eger - WSK Marienbad 6:2 (3:0, 2:1, 1:1) @ Eger - described as "Propaganda game"
  • SK Bratislava - Makkabi SK Bratislava 4:0 (3:0, 0:0, 1:0)

January 22

  • 1932 Troppau Tournament
  • Teschener EV - SK Trinec 0:0
  • Slovan Mahr-Ostrau - Jagerndorfer EV - cancelled
  • SK Prostejov - SK Kralovo Pole 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
  • SSK Vitkovice - SK Prerov 8:0 (2:0, 2:0, 4:0) @ Ostrava
  • Slovan Mahr-Ostrau - Moravska Slavia 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) @ Ostrava

January 23

  • SSK Vitkovice - Teschener EV 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0) - Silesia

January 25 - Silesia

  • Moravska Slavia - SK Zabovresky 3:1
  • SK Zaborevsky - SK Kralovo Pole 5:0
  • Moravska Slavia - SK Kralovo Pole 3:0
  • Moravska Slavia - Bul. Sport Brunn 1:1
  • DSK Trebic - Moravska Slavia 3:1
  • Bul. Sport Brunn - DSK Trebic 3:1
  • Slovan M.O. - SK Orlova 5:0 (3:0, 0:0, 2:0)
  • Ostravica Slavia - Sokol Lazy 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
  • SSK Vitkovice - SK Trinec 2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
  • Sokol Marienberg - Ostravica Friedek 3:1
  • Ostravica Slavia II - Sokol Marienberg II 1:1
  • Olmutzer EV - CSK Vysehrad 2:2 (1:0, 0:1, 1:1)
  • Jagerndorfer EV - Olmutzer EV 3:3 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1)

January 26

  • CSK Vysehrad - SK Olomouc 7:2 (3:1, 2:1, 2:0) @ Olomouc
  • CSK Vysehrad - SK Prostejov 1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 0:2) @ Olomouc
  • CSS Olomouc - SK Olomouc 1:0 @ Olomouc - Championship match

Silesia

  • SK Nove Sady - SK Prerov 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
  • Viktoria Prerov - Hana Kremiter 2:2 (1:1, 1:0, 0:1)
  • SK Hejcin - SK Prerov 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
  • AC Nitra - Slavia Bratislava 6:0 (3:0, 1:0, 2:0)
  • Bata Zlin - SK Hejcin 2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0)
  • Slavia Bratislava - Bratislava 5:1 (0:0, 0:0, 5:1)

January 27 - Silesia

  • SSK Vitkovice - SK Ostravica Slavia 12:0 (2:0, 2:0, 8:0) @ Vitkovice
  • Teschener EV komb. - SK Ouravica Friedek 8:0 (4:0, 2:0, 2:0) @ Friedek
  • SK Zilina - Ostravica Slavia 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
  • SK Zilina - Ostravica Friedek 4:0 (1:0, 0:0, 3:0)

January 28 - Silesia

  • Slovan Mahr-Ostrau - SK Trinec 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0) @ Mahr-Ostrau - "Championship semifinal"
  • SK Slavia Neulaht - LTK Zvolen 17:0
  • SK Slavia Neulaht - LTK Zvolen 20:1

January 29 - Silesia

  • Teschener EV - SK Zilina 2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0)
  • SK Ouravica Friedek - SK Orlova 0:0
  • SK Prostejov - Olmutzer EV 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
  • Olmutzer EV - SK Prostejov 3:2

January 30

  • Brunner EV - Moravska Slavia 8:0 (3:0, 3:0, 2:0) @ Brno
  • Bulofsollin Sport - SK Kralovo Pole 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0) @ Brno
  • Teschner EV - SK Zilina 2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0)
  • LTC Praha - Gauteam 11:0 (4:0, 6:0, 1:0) - goals: Malecek (5), Hromadka (3), Tozcika (2), Peters
  • Brunner EV - Slovan Mahr-Ostrau 6:0 (3:0, 1:0, 2:0) @ Mahr-Ostrau - Silesia

January 31

  • DEHG Prag - Jungblungzau 1:2 (0:2, 1:1, 0:0 - period tallies incorrect?)

February 1

  • DEHG Prag - SK Slavia Praha 3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1)
  • Gablonzer EV - AC Sparta Praha 6:2 (5:2, 0:0, 1:0) @ Gablonz
  • DSK Trebic - Horacka Slavia Trebic 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0) @ Brno - described as final game of the Moravian Championship
  • SSK Vitkovice - Hertha Troppau 5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0)
  • Teschener EV - SK Orlova 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0) @ Teschen
  • Asmo - Ouravica Friedek 4:2 (0:0, 3:0, 1:2) @ Friedek - Silesia

Games @ Olomouc

  • LTC Praha - Olomouc City Team 17:3 (5:0, 5:1, 7:2) - LTC goals: Malecek (8), Tozicka (5), Hromadka (4)
  • LTC Praha - SK Prerov 6:0 (4:0, 2:0) - LTC goals: Svihovec (2), Malecek, Kucera, Pusbauer, Kral
  • LTC Praha - Olmutzer EV 16:3 (7:1, 5:2, 4:0) - LTC goals: Malecek (14), Pusbauer, Svihovec

February 2 - Silesia

  • LTC Praha - Slovan Mahr-Ostrau 9:0 (2:0, 4:0, 3:0) @ Mahr-Ostrau
  • Slavia Banska Bystrica - Levice 8:0
  • HC Poprad - BKE (?) Presov 3:2

February 4

  • Teschener EV - Vielitz-Vialaer EV 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0) @ Teschen
  • Slovan Mahr-Ostrau - Olmutzer EV 3:2 (1:2, 1:0, 1:0) @ Olomouc
  • HC Poprad - SK Vysoke Tatry 3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1) @ Poprad - Championship match
  • BKE (?) Presov - BHK (?) Poprad 3:2 (2:0, 0:0, 1:2) @ Poprad
  • Asmo - Slovan Mahr-Ostrau II 5:0 (1:0, 0:0, 4:0) @ Mahr-Ostrau

February 6

  • SSK Vitkovice - Teschener EV 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) @ Vitkovice

February 8 - results from Zlin paper

  • Troppauer EV — SSK. Vítkovice 6:0.
  • DSK Tábor — BK Německy Brod 5:0
  • SK Slavia Praha — AC Stadion Ceske Budějovice 2:1

February 9

  • Gablonzer EV - EV Riemes 11:0 (3:0, 2:0, 6:0) @ Gablonz - described as a final round match of the "Gaumeisterschaft von Bohmen" Group B (German Assoc. Championship)
  • Ski Klub Bratislava - SK Bratislava 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) @ Bratislava
  • Slavia Banska Bystrica - SK Zilina 3:1 (0:1, 3:0, 0:0)
  • Troppauer EV komb. - Slovan Mahr-Ostrau 1:1 (1:0, 0:0, 0:1) @ Ostrava
  • Troppauer EV Reserves - Ratibor EV 15:3
  • Slavia Presov - SK Vysoke Tatry 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)

Presov won their group of the East Slovak Championship. The standings were: Presov 8 pts, HC Poprad 6 pts, CSK Kosice 3 pts, SK Vysoke Tatry 3 pts, AC Spisska Nova Ves 0 pts. February 10

  • Prague - Ceske Budejovice 7:3 (4:0, 3:1, 0:2) @ Ceske Budejovice

Silesia

  • Teschener EV - Stadion Muslowiz (?) 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
  • Slovan Mahr-Ostrau - Jagerndorfer EV 6:3 (3:0, 3:1, 0:2) @ Mahr-Ostrau
  • SK Zilina - Banska Bystrica 4:1 (1:1, 0:0, 3:0) @ Zilina - was second leg of a regional East Slovak Championship final (first leg: 3-1)

February 11

  • SSK Vitkovice - Jagerndorfer EV 2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0) @ Mahr-Ostrau - Silesia

February 12

  • Slovan Mahr-Ostrau komb. - Ostravica Friedek 10:0 (1:0, 4:0, 5:0) @ Friedek - Silesia
  • SK Prostejov - Brunner EV 3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0) @ Brno - Silesia

February 13

  • LTC Praha - DEHG Prag 12:1 (4:1, 2:0, 6:0) - LTC goals: Malecek (6), Hromadka (5), Tozicka; DEHG goal: Heinz
  • Moravska Slavia - SK Kralovo Pole 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0) @ Brno
  • Troppauer EV - Jagerndorfer EV 8:1 (2:0, 3:1, 3:0) @ Troppau - TEV goals: Steffan (3), Dorasil (2), Lichnovsky (2), Schindler

February 15 - Silesia

  • Olmutzer EV - Jagerndorfer EV 1:1 (0:0, 0:1, 1:0) - Mahren-Schlesien Championship
  • Brunner EV - Jagerndorfer EV 5:1 (2:0, 1:1, 2:0) - "
  • Olmutzer EV - Brunner EV 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0) - " (noted that Olmutzer, as Mahren-Schlesien champion, would advance to play Troppauer EV)
  • Hertha Troppau - Wintersportklub Friewaldau 4:2 (0:0, 4:0, 0:2) @ Freiwaldau
  • Slovan Mahr-Ostrau - Sokol Marienbad 5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
  • Jagerndorfer EV - SSK Vitkovice 6:3 (3:1, 0:2, 3:0)

February 16

  • LTC Pilsen - DEHG Prag 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) @ Prague
  • Bulofsollin Sport - DEHG Prag 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
  • CSK Vysehrad - Gablonzer EV 3:1 (0:0, 3:0, 0:1) @ Gablonz
  • Technit - Universitat 2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0) @ Brno
  • SK Kralovo Pole - SK Hodonin 20:1 (7:0, 5:0, 8:1) - "Gaumeisterschaft"
  • SK Horacka Slavia - DSK Trebic 2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0) - "
  • SK Horacka Slavia - SK Hodonin 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0) - "
  • SK Prostejov - SK Olomouc 14:0 (7:0, 2:0, 5:0)
  • SK Prostejov - Kromeriz 18:0 (6:0, 4:0, 8:0)
  • SK Prostejov - SK Zaborevsky 9:0 (6:0, 1:0, 2:0)
  • SK Prostejov - SK Neufaht 7:1 (3:1, 2:0, 2:0)
  • SK Bata Zlin - Viktoria Prerov 0:0

February 17

  • Ostrau - Teschen 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)

February 18

  • SK Zilina - HC Poprad 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0) - East Slovak Championship final

February 19

  • SSK Vitkovice - SK Zilina 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
  • Slovan Mahr-Ostrau - DSV Trzynietz 15:0 (4:0, 3:0, 6:0)
  • Teschener EV - SK Trinec 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)

February 20

  • AC Stadion Ceske Budejovice - I. CLTK Plzen 2:5 (0:1, 0:0, 2:4)
  • Troppauer EV - Olmutzer EV 9:1 (1:1, 3:0, 6:0) - Moravian German Championship final @ Olomouc - Troppau advanced to German Assoc. final

February 22

  • SK Prostejov - Brunner EV 6:1 (2:1, 2:0, 2:0)
  • Jagerndorfer EV - Asmo Ostrau 5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1)
  • Teschener EV - Jagerndorfer EV 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
  • Gablonzer EV - HOVS Praha 1:1 (0:0, 1:1, 0:0)
  • Gablonzer EV - CASK Praha 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
  • Gablonzer EV - HOVS Praha 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
  • AC Stadion Ceske Budejovice - AC Sparta Praha 4:3 (4:0, 0:2, 0:1)
  • AC Stadion Ceske Budejovice - AC Sparta Praha 4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1)

February 23

  • SK Kralovo Pole - CSS Olomouc 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
  • SK Kralovo Pole - Olmutzer EV 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)

February 24

  • Troppauer EV komb. - Vielitz-Vialaer EV 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
  • BKE (?) Poprad - SK Vysoke Tatry 4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)

February 25

  • Teschener EV - SK Trinec 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)

February 26

  • Slovan Mahr-Ostrau - Teschener EV 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0) @ Mahr-Ostrau

February 29

  • DEHG Prag - SK Zbraslav 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)

March 1

  • Brunner EV - Olmutzer EV 4:0 (0:0, 0:0, 4:0) @ Olomouc
  • SK Prostejov - Haunoschliches (?) Team 9:0 (3:0, 2:0, 4:0)
  • Prague - Plzen 1:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
  • Olmutzer EV komb. - FC Hertha Olmutz 5:4 (1:1, 2:2, 2:1)
  • Hannisscher Gau - Sudgau 2:2 (0:1, 0:1, 2:0)

March 2

  • Czechoslovak National Team - Slovan Mahr-Ostrau 2:1 @ Mahr-Ostrau

March 3

  • Hana Auswahl - Brunner Auswahl 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
  • Olmutzer EV komb. - SK Nove Sady 3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
  • WSV Marienbad - WSV Aussig 14:2 (5:1, 5:1, 4:0)

March 5

  • WSV Marienbad - DEV Eger 2:2 (1:1, 0:1, 1:0)
  • Ostrauer Team - Troppauer EV 3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1) @ Mahr-Ostrau
  • Czechoslovakia A - Czechoslovakia B 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)

March 7 - Silesia

  • Gablonzer EV - DEHG Prag 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0) - German Assoc. Championship "Bohemia Gau" final
  • Ostrauer Team - Troppauer EV 0:0 @ Troppau

March 9

  • AC Sparta Praha - CASK Praha 5:1 (1:0, 2:0, 2:1)
  • AFK Kolin - CSK Vysehrad 2:4 (1:0, 1:1, 1:3)
  • AFK Kolin - LTC Praha 1927 4:2
  • AFK Kolin - LTC Praha 1927 3:0
  • I. CLTK Plzen - Viktoria Plzen 15:1 (7:0, 3:0, 5:1)

March 17

  • Troppauer EV - Gablonzer EV @ Troppau - cancelled - German Association Championship final

Contemporary accountsEdit

SourcesEdit

  • Prager Tagblatt


Early Czechoslovak seasons
1919 - 1919-20 - 1920-21 - 1921-22 - 1922-23 - 1923-24 - 1924-25 - 1925-26 - 1926-27 - 1927-28 - 1928-29 - 1929-30 - 1930-31 - 1931-32 - 1932-33 - 1933-34 - 1934-35 - 1935-36

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.